Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 10 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Temp S | 1:0 | BUK (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Roman Zan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Kremin | 0:0 | NTE (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Konstantin Panchik |
(3.) Shakht | 2:0 | Tavriy (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Anatoliy Aranovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
(18.) Metalu | 1:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Vasyl Melnychuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Metal | 0:2 | Nyva V (17.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Igor Yarmenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
(5.) Veres | 0:0 | Volyn (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 sold out · Yaroslav Grysyo |
(12.) Karpat | 0:1 | Odessa (2.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergiy Tatulyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
(1.) Dynamo | 1:0 | Zorya- (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Mykhaylo Sydor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Dnipro | 2:1 | KKR (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 8, 1993
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Stepan Selmenskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 13 | 28 | |
2 | Chornomorets | 10 | 7 | 20 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 10 | 7 | 20 | |
4 | Dnipro | 10 | 6 | 20 | |
5 | Veres Rivne | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
6 | Nyva Ternopil | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
7 | Temp Shepetivka | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
8 | Kryvbas | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Zorya-Mals | 10 | -6 | 13 | |
10 | Tavriya | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Volyn Lutsk | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
12 | Torpedo Zaporizhya | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Karpaty | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
14 | Bukovyna | 10 | -2 | 9 | |
15 | Nyva Vinnytsia | 10 | -7 | 9 | |
16 | Kremin | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
17 | Metalurg Z. | 10 | -10 | 7 | |
18 | Metalist Kharkiv | 10 | -11 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...