Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 23 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Plzen | 1:1 | Jablon (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 2011
- 8:20 PM
|
||||
7.425 sold out · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
1:1 | 62' | |||
(8.) FCSL | 3:0 | Sigma (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2011
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.912 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) FCS | 2:0 | Pribr. (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.458 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) FKT | 1:2 | FKMB (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2011
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.615 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
(14.) CB | 2:0 | Usti (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.330 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) FCHK | 2:1 | Banik (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Jaroslav Bilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Bohemi | 2:1 | Brno (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 2011
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.334 · Jan Jilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
(2.) Sparta | 2:0 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Mon
Apr 11, 2011
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
18.873 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 23 | 35 | 55 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 23 | 23 | 49 | |
3 | FK Jablonec | 23 | 24 | 44 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 23 | 13 | 40 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 23 | 18 | 38 | |
6 | Bohemians 1905 | 23 | 3 | 35 | |
7 | Teplice | 23 | 1 | 35 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 23 | 4 | 30 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 23 | -11 | 28 | |
10 | Slovacko | 23 | -12 | 26 | |
11 | Slavia Prague | 23 | -4 | 25 | |
12 | C. Budejovice | 23 | -16 | 24 | |
13 | Banik Ostrava | 23 | -12 | 23 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 23 | -12 | 22 | |
15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 23 | -20 | 19 | |
16 | Usti nad Labem | 23 | -34 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...