Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 96/97
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Sigma | 5:1 | Hradec (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 1996
|
||||
5.229 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
54' | ||||
66' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 85' | |||
87' | 5:1 | |||
(15.) Zizkov | 2:2 | Slavia (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 1996
|
||||
2.150 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
33' | ||||
52' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
61' | ||||
89' | ||||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(6.) Opava | 1:0 | FK Jab (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 18, 1996
|
||||
11.134 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 2:2 | FC Pet (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 18, 1996
|
||||
5.659 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
14' | ||||
58' | ||||
58' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(7.) FCSL | 1:2 | FC Bob (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 19, 1996
|
||||
4.900 · Jiri Ulrich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
75' | ||||
76' | 1:2 | |||
(9.) FKT | 1:0 | FC Boh (8.) | ||
Mon
Aug 19, 1996
|
||||
12.000 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) FC Kar | 1:1 | Plzen (10.) | ||
Mon
Aug 19, 1996
|
||||
8.864 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(11.) CBU | 2:1 | Banik (2.) | ||
Mon
Aug 19, 1996
|
||||
4.614 · Ladislav Talpa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 96/97
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boby Brno | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Drnovice | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
2 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Ceske Budejovice | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Kaucuk Opava | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Teplice | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Banik Ostrava | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
8 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Sparta Prague | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Slovan Liberec | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Bohemians Praha | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | FC Karvina | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...