Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 30 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Zizkov | 2:0 | FC Pet (9.) | ||
Tue
Jun 7, 1994
|
||||
2.136 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) LIB | 0:0 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
4.208 · Petr Madl |
(11.) Zlin | 2:4 | OLO (7.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
3.715 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
28' | 2:1 | |||
37' | ||||
2:2 | 42' | |||
2:3 | 48' | |||
2:4 | 58' | |||
63' | ||||
(1.) Sparta | 3:0 | CHE (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
5.652 · Karel Bohunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) CBU | 1:1 | Dukla (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
4.186 · Zdenek Vales | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
80' | ||||
(4.) Banik | 4:1 | FC Bob (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
2.852 · Petr Petrik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
41' | 2:1 | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
56' | 4:1 | |||
(5.) Plzen | 2:0 | VIT (15.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
6.239 · Josef Zvonic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) FC Boh | 2:2 | Hradec (13.) | ||
Wed
Jun 8, 1994
|
||||
1.402 · Bohuslav Legiersky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
63' | ||||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 41 | 45:15 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 27 | 39:21 | |
3 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 27 | 36:24 | |
4 | Union Cheb | 30 | 2 | 36:24 | |
5 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 12 | 35:25 | |
6 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 15 | 34:26 | |
7 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 1 | 34:26 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 30 | 12 | 33:27 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 5 | 33:27 | |
10 | Drnovice | 30 | 2 | 32:28 | |
11 | Svit Zlin | 30 | -11 | 27:33 | |
12 | Boby Brno | 30 | -8 | 26:34 | |
13 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -11 | 24:36 | |
14 | Bohemians Praha | 30 | -25 | 23:37 | |
15 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 30 | -42 | 13:47 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 30 | -47 | 10:50 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...