Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 15 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Slavia | 0:0 | Plzen (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 5, 1994
|
||||
6.456 · Zdenek Vales |
(9.) FC Bob | 0:2 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 5, 1994
|
||||
16.451 · Petr Madl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
(14.) Hradec | 1:0 | Banik (4.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
3.269 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) VIT | 1:1 | CBU (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
2.189 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) CHE | 2:0 | FC Pet (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
3.623 · Roman Berbr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(16.) Dukla | 1:1 | Zlin (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
800 · Bohuslav Legiersky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
57' | ||||
87' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) OLO | 5:0 | FC Boh (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
6.692 · Karel Bohunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
38' | ||||
43' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
62' | 4:0 | |||
80' | 5:0 | |||
(11.) Zizkov | 3:4 | LIB (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 6, 1994
|
||||
4.378 · Milan Ondo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 53' | |||
2:3 | 66' | |||
2:4 | 74' | |||
82' | 3:4 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 15 | 27 | 24:6 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 15 | 16 | 22:8 | |
3 | Ceske Budejovice | 15 | 6 | 21:9 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 15 | 5 | 20:10 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 15 | 12 | 18:12 | |
6 | Viktoria Plzen | 15 | 4 | 16:14 | |
7 | Svit Zlin | 15 | 4 | 16:14 | |
8 | Union Cheb | 15 | -4 | 16:14 | |
9 | Drnovice | 15 | -4 | 15:15 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 15 | 5 | 14:16 | |
11 | Boby Brno | 15 | 0 | 14:16 | |
12 | Viktoria Zizkov | 15 | 3 | 12:18 | |
13 | Bohemians Praha | 15 | -14 | 12:18 | |
14 | Hradec Kralove | 15 | -12 | 9:21 | |
15 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 15 | -17 | 8:22 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 15 | -31 | 3:27 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...