Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 2 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Ararat | 0:3 | Dynamo (6.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:2 | DMinsk (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
33.500 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
58' | 1:2 | |||
64' | 2:2 | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Shakht | 1:0 | ZAL (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
31.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Dnipro | 2:0 | Zenit (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Mikhail Ioffe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Odessa | 2:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.500 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 1:1 | LOKO (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
33.650 · Ivan Timoshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
(8.) Pamir | 0:2 | Torped (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 0:3 | Metal (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 5 | 4:0 | |
2 | Dnipro | 2 | 4 | 4:0 | |
3 | Shakhtar D. | 2 | 2 | 4:0 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 3 | 3:1 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
5 | Chornomorets | 2 | 2 | 3:1 | |
7 | Metalist Kharkiv | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
9 | Ararat Erewan | 2 | -2 | 2:2 | |
10 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | |
11 | Loko Moskau | 2 | -1 | 1:3 | |
12 | Pamir | 2 | -2 | 1:3 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -2 | 1:3 | |
14 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | -2 | 0:4 | |
15 | Zalgiris | 2 | -5 | 0:4 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 2 | -5 | 0:4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...