Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 1 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Heart | 7:0 | Gretna (17.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
350 · Ryan Lee | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
59' | 5:0 | |||
70' | 6:0 | |||
81' | 7:0 | |||
(4.) Cumber | 1:0 | Celtic (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andrew Craven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Bo'nes | 3:0 | Gala F (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
(1.) Kilb. | 2:1 | Broo (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Sean Murdoch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Caledo | 1:0 | Berwic (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Gary Hanvidge | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) East S | 1:2 | Tranen (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Michael McCart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
43' | 1:2 | |||
90' | ||||
(18.) Univer | 3:4 | Civil (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
George Calder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | 1:0 | |||
3:4 | 0' | |||
0' | 2:0 | |||
3:1 | 0' | |||
3:2 | 0' | |||
(11.) Univer | 2:1 | Cowden (10.) | ||
Wed
Feb 7, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Linlit | 0:1 | ARFC (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hearts FC B | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | Bo'ness United | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Civil Service | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Tranent JFC | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Stirling Uni | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Cal. Braves | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Cumbernauld CFC | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Albion Rovers | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | Edinburgh Uni | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | East Stirling | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Broomhill | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Celtic B | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Linlithgow Rose | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Berwick Rangers | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
17 | Gala Fairydean | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
18 | Gretna | 1 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...