Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) KS | 1:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 21, 2009
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
23.100 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Kuban | 1:0 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 21, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
51' | ||||
(3.) Dinamo | 3:2 | Khimki (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 21, 2009
- 1:15 PM
|
||||
10.523 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 42' | |||
61' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) FC Mos | 0:0 | Terek (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 21, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.600 · Aleksey Kovalev |
(8.) Zenit | 2:1 | Saturn (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
76' | ||||
(14.) Sparta | 0:0 | Rubin (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
11.100 · Aleksandr Kolobaev |
(10.) Rostov | 1:1 | Loko (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 22, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
(1.) CSKA | 0:1 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Mon
Mar 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.400 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | KS Samara | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Terek Grozny | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Tom Tomsk | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Rostov | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Khimki | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
16 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...