Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Khimki | 1:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Fri
Jul 10, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Amkar | 3:1 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 11, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.300 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
24' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
(5.) KS | 1:2 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 11, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
17.800 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
(10.) Terek | 1:1 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 11, 2009
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
70' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Rostov | 0:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 11, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(7.) Zenit | 1:0 | FC Mos (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 12, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(9.) Loko | 0:0 | Tomsk (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 12, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
11.380 · Vyacheslav Popov |
(11.) Kuban | 2:2 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sun
Jul 12, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+3' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 10 | 23 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 13 | 7 | 23 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 8 | 22 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
6 | KS Samara | 13 | 1 | 20 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | -1 | 20 | |
8 | Rostov | 13 | 1 | 18 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 13 | -1 | 17 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 13 | -3 | 17 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 13 | -5 | 14 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 13 | -7 | 14 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 13 | -8 | 13 | |
14 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | -10 | 13 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | -3 | 10 | |
16 | Khimki | 13 | -13 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...