DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 6 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) FC RWE | 3:1 | Cottb. (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Karl-Heinz Gläser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
71' | ||||
81' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) SGD | 2:1 | BFC (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
36.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
(10.) Union | 1:1 | Jena (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) FCM | 1:0 | Lok (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Adolf Prokop | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) BSGWA | 2:0 | FCH (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) FCK | 5:3 | HAL (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Klaus Peschel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
2:2 | 45' | |||
47' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 75' | |||
78' | 4:3 | |||
86' | 5:3 | |||
(13.) Stahl | 5:0 | Zwick. (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
76' | 4:0 | |||
90' | 5:0 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 6 | 7 | 10:2 | |
2 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 6 | 3 | 8:4 | |
3 | BSG Wismut Aue | 6 | 2 | 8:4 | |
4 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 6 | 2 | 7:5 | |
5 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 6 | 2 | 7:5 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 6 | 3 | 6:6 | |
7 | Hansa Rostock | 6 | 2 | 6:6 | |
8 | Stahl Brandenb. | 6 | 1 | 6:6 | |
9 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 6 | -2 | 6:6 | |
10 | Chemie Halle | 6 | -2 | 6:6 | |
11 | Union Berlin | 6 | 0 | 5:7 | |
12 | Energie Cottbus | 6 | -4 | 5:7 | |
13 | Lok Leipzig | 6 | -1 | 4:8 | |
14 | Sachsenring | 6 | -13 | 0:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...