DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 22 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) FC RWE | 3:5 | HAL (9.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Hans-Jürgen Bußhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
1:2 | 35' | |||
1:3 | 51' | |||
1:4 | 62' | |||
1:5 | 67' | |||
73' | 2:5 | |||
(1.) SGD | 1:1 | Jena (5.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Union | 1:2 | BSGWA (7.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Klaus Peschel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(8.) FCM | 1:0 | FCH (3.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Zwick. | 0:0 | Lok (6.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Norbert Haupt |
(4.) FCK | 2:1 | BFC (2.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Karl-Heinz Gläser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(12.) Stahl | 4:0 | Cottb. (10.) | ||
Sat
May 6, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Klaus Hagen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
30' | 3:0 | |||
58' | 4:0 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 22 | 30 | 35:9 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 22 | 16 | 27:17 | |
3 | Hansa Rostock | 22 | 10 | 27:17 | |
4 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 22 | 1 | 25:19 | |
5 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 22 | 10 | 23:21 | |
6 | BSG Wismut Aue | 22 | -3 | 23:21 | |
7 | Lok Leipzig | 22 | 9 | 22:22 | |
8 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 22 | 0 | 21:23 | |
9 | Chemie Halle | 22 | -2 | 21:23 | |
10 | Stahl Brandenb. | 22 | -5 | 19:25 | |
11 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 22 | -11 | 18:26 | |
12 | Energie Cottbus | 22 | -13 | 18:26 | |
13 | Union Berlin | 22 | -21 | 15:29 | |
14 | Sachsenring | 22 | -21 | 14:30 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...