#3 Shon Goldberg
Maccabi Haifa
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
IMAGO
Stats of Shon Goldberg
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 38 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3.302' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.524' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 720' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 660' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 146' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 72' | ||
Conference League | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Aluf haAlufim | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 9/21/23 | A | Stade Rennais | 3:0 | CB | 72' | |||||||||||
Group F | 10/5/23 | H | Panathinaikos | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/9/23 | H | Villarreal | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/30/23 | H | Stade Rennais | 0:3 | Ankle sprain | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/6/23 | A | Villarreal | 0:0 | Ankle sprain | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/14/23 | A | Panathinaikos | 1:2 | Ankle sprain | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | KAA Gent | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/21/24 | A | KAA Gent | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Fiorentina | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Fiorentina | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 3/21/24 | H | Iceland | 1:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | A | Hamrun Spart. | 0:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | Hamrun Spart. | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 4:1 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 1:2 | CB | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 3:1 | CB | 88' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | BSC Young Boys | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/23 | A | BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/22/23 | H | B. Jerusalem | 3:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | H. Jerusalem (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | A | (6.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 3:2 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
4 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | H. Petah Tikva (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | 1:0 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
8 | 12/10/23 | H | (4.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 1:1 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
9 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 0:3 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
10 | 12/20/23 | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 4:0 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
11 | 12/24/23 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Hadera (10.) | 1:5 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
12 | 12/27/23 | H | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | 1:0 | Ankle sprain | |||||||||||
13 | 12/31/23 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 1/3/24 | A | (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 79' | 90' | ||||||||
15 | 1/7/24 | H | (2.) | H. Jerusalem (9.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 1/10/24 | A | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/14/24 | H | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (11.) | 5:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 1/17/24 | A | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 0:3 | CB | 76' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | H | (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/31/24 | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/5/24 | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 0:2 | CB | 54' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 0:5 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/3/24 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | A | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (11.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/8/24 | A | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 4/29/24 | A | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 1:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/21/24 | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/28/24 | A | H. Kfar Saba | 3:6 AET | 56' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | A | H. Umm al-Fahm | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/3/24 | H | Maccabi Netanya | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel | |||||
3 | Mar 26, 2022 | 15 | - | ||
Israel U21 | |||||
- | Mar 26, 2015 | 8 | - | ||
Israel U19 | |||||
13 | Oct 8, 2013 | 12 | - | ||
Israel U18 | |||||
- | Nov 19, 2012 | 7 | - | ||
Israel U17 | |||||
- | Aug 3, 2011 | 8 | - | ||
Israel U16 | |||||
- | Dec 9, 2010 | 7 | - |