Regionalliga West
Germany
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 491
- Foreigners: 109 Players 22.2%
- ø-Market value: €80k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Matchday 7 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) SCW | 0:0 | SVL (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 2, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 sold out · Dominik Jolk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
69' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) RWE | 2:0 | F95 2 (2.) | ||
Fri
Oct 2, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 sold out · Marc Jäger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) FC W-B | 0:2 | BG 09 (19.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
269 · Christopher Schütter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(20.) BSC | 3:2 | RWA (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
334 · Fabian Maibaum | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
2:2 | 45' | |||
80' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) WSV | 3:0 | RWO (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
564 · Julian Engelmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(21.) Lotte | 1:0 | SCFK (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 sold out · Cedric Gottschalk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) VfB | 1:2 | S04 2 (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 sold out · Jörn Schäfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
71' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) KÖL 2 | 1:0 | SCP (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Lars Bramkamp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) SVS | 2:2 | SVR (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
499 · Patrick Holz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
84' | ||||
90+2' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(17.) TSV | 2:1 | BMG 2 (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Jonathan Lautz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
90' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Regionalliga West 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortuna Köln | 7 | 8 | 16 | |
2 | Düsseldorf II | 7 | 13 | 14 | |
3 | M'gladbach II | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | RW Essen | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
4 | B. Dortmund II | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
6 | Pr. Münster | 7 | 6 | 14 | |
7 | Schalke 04 II | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | SC Wiedenbrück | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
9 | SV Rödinghausen | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
10 | SV Lippstadt 08 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | Wuppertaler SV | 7 | -4 | 8 | |
12 | 1.FC Köln II | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
13 | RW Oberhausen | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Alem. Aachen | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
15 | SV Straelen | 7 | -4 | 6 | |
16 | B. Gladbach 09 | 7 | -5 | 6 | |
17 | Bonner SC | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
18 | SF Lotte | 6 | -8 | 5 | |
19 | Wegberg-Beeck | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
20 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 7 | -5 | 4 | |
21 | VfB Homberg | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...