Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Prva Liga | 15 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
Saudi Pro League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super League 1 Play-off | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Champions League | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 4, 2023 | Royal Antwerp | Shakhtar D. | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 12, 2023 | Union Berlin | Real Madrid | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | FC Sheriff | 1:1 | - | - | - | - |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 10, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (3.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Apr 24, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Prva Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | NK Maribor (1.) | NK Aluminij (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | NK Celje (1.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | NK Maribor (3.) | NK Domzale (6.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | FC Koper (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Sep 30, 2023 | NK Bravo (5.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | NK Maribor (5.) | NS Mura (6.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 6, 2023 | FC Koper (3.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 3:3 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | NK Aluminij (8.) | NK Celje (1.) | 1:3 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | NK Domzale (7.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | NK Radomlje (8.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 3, 2024 | FC Koper (3.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 17, 2024 | NK Maribor (3.) | FC Koper (5.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Mar 29, 2024 | NK Domzale (6.) | NS Mura (7.) | 3:5 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 13, 2024 | NK Rogaska (8.) | NK Celje (1.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
33 | Apr 27, 2024 | NK Bravo (4.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Saudi Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Apr 1, 2024 | Al-Ahli (3.) | Al-Ittihad (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 6, 2024 | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Nea Salamis | Pafos FC | 0:5 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Jan 13, 2024 | Anorthosis (2.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - |