Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 0:2 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
(7.) Zenit | 2:0 | Sokol (16.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) SHNK | 4:2 | KS (4.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 87' | |||
(5.) SPA | 0:2 | Uralan (11.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
(9.) Rotor | 1:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.800 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
87' | ||||
(14.) RSM | 2:3 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
39' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 42' | |||
2:3 | 66' | |||
(3.) Saturn | 1:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Anzhi | 2:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
3 | Saturn REN-TV | 10 | 7 | 21 | |
4 | KS Samara | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
10 | Uralan | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Anzhi | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 10 | -8 | 10 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
15 | Rostselmash | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
16 | Sokol | 10 | -8 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...