levskisofia.info
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 21, 1981 (42)
- Citizenship: Israel
- 1st league debut: 31.10.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2012
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Bayern Munich | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | Aston Villa | Ajax | 4:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 11, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Fiorentina | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | LASK | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Stoiximan Super League Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | May 19, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 1:2 | 7 | 1 | - | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2024 | H. Umm al-Fahm | Maccabi Haifa | 0:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 2, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva | M. Tel Aviv | 4:2 AET | 11 | 1 | - | 2 |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sep 18, 2023 | H. Beer Sheva (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (5.) | 0:0 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 23, 2023 | H. Jerusalem (11.) | Maccabi Netanya (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
1 | Nov 25, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 2:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Dec 2, 2023 | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | FC Ashdod (14.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Dec 10, 2023 | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Dec 20, 2023 | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 27, 2023 | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Jan 2, 2024 | Hapoel Hadera (11.) | H. Beer Sheva (5.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
7 | Jan 10, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (3.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 16, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 22, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | B. Jerusalem (9.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 5, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (11.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
36 | May 17, 2024 | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | 4:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
37 | May 24, 2024 | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | 1:6 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 21, 2024 | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | B. Jerusalem (5.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 30, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 29, 2024 | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | May 6, 2024 | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Trophée des Champions 22/23 | ||||
Paris SG | 4:0 | FC Nantes | ||
Gavia haMedina 19/20 | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 2:0 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
Aluf haAlufim 15/16 | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 6:7 on pens | Kiryat Shmona |
Participation in major tournaments
U19-EM 2013 (Lettland)