Luke Coddington
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 6, 1995 (29)
- Place of birth: Middlesbrough
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: England U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Detailed stats of Luke Coddington
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 31 | - | 2 / - / 1 | 54 | 5 | 2.700' | ||||
17/18 | National League | 11 | - | - / - / 1 | 22 | 2 | 946' | |||
16/17 | National League | 5 | - | 1 / - / - | 7 | - | 450' | |||
17/18 | National League | 5 | - | 1 / - / - | 3 | 2 | 450' | |||
19/20 | National League | 10 | - | - / - / - | 22 | 1 | 854' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/16 | H | (12.) | Dover Athletic (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/9/16 | A | (6.) | Guiseley (22.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/16 | A | (14.) | Aldershot (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/16/16 | H | (13.) | Solihull Moors (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/16 | H | (11.) | Eastleigh (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/16 | A | (15.) | Dag & Red FC (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/29/16 | H | (10.) | York City (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/16 | A | (13.) | Maidstone (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/10/16 | H | (11.) | Sutton Utd (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/17/16 | A | (14.) | Woking (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 9/24/16 | H | (14.) | Chester (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/27/16 | A | (11.) | Macclesfield (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/1/16 | A | (11.) | Boreham Wood (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/4/16 | H | (15.) | Lincoln City (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/8/16 | A | (15.) | Tranmere Rovers (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/22/16 | H | (14.) | Bromley (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/25/16 | H | (14.) | Barrow (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 10/29/16 | A | (14.) | Gateshead (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 11/5/16 | A | (15.) | NF United (23.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/12/16 | H | (15.) | Braintree (21.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/19/16 | A | (15.) | Torquay (18.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 11/26/16 | H | (15.) | Forest Green (2.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 11/29/16 | A | (15.) | Lincoln City (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 15' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 12/6/16 | H | (15.) | Macclesfield (7.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/17/16 | A | (15.) | Sutton Utd (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 12/26/16 | H | (15.) | Southport (20.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/1/17 | A | (16.) | Southport (19.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 1/7/17 | H | (15.) | Woking (20.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 1/14/17 | H | (10.) | NF United (24.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 1/21/17 | A | (15.) | Chester (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 1/28/17 | H | (14.) | Boreham Wood (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 2/4/17 | H | (13.) | Guiseley (20.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 2/11/17 | A | (13.) | Dover Athletic (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 2/18/17 | H | (14.) | Aldershot (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 2/25/17 | A | (11.) | Solihull Moors (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 3/4/17 | A | (10.) | Braintree (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/11/17 | H | (10.) | Gateshead (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/18/17 | A | (11.) | Forest Green (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 3/21/17 | A | (10.) | Barrow (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
40 | 3/25/17 | H | (10.) | Torquay (20.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
41 | 4/1/17 | H | (10.) | Tranmere Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
42 | 4/8/17 | A | (12.) | Bromley (11.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/14/17 | H | (12.) | Maidstone (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 4/17/17 | A | (11.) | York City (20.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
45 | 4/22/17 | H | (13.) | Dag & Red FC (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
46 | 4/29/17 | A | (13.) | Eastleigh (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/5/17 | H | (20.) | Macclesfield (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/17 | A | (13.) | Maidenhead Utd. (19.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/17 | A | (16.) | Dover Athletic (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/15/17 | H | (10.) | Gateshead (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/16/17 | H | (9.) | Guiseley (22.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/23/17 | A | (5.) | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | 0:1 | GK | 90 + 6' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 9/30/17 | H | (6.) | Sutton Utd (3.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/3/17 | A | (6.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/7/17 | H | (5.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/21/17 | A | (3.) | Dag & Red FC (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/24/17 | A | (3.) | Fylde (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 10/28/17 | H | (3.) | Leyton Orient (19.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 1/27/18 | A | (23.) | Dover Athletic (6.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/18 | H | (24.) | Wrexham (3.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/10/18 | A | (24.) | Macclesfield (2.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/13/18 | H | (23.) | Gateshead (14.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/18 | H | (24.) | Maidenhead Utd. (12.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/18 | H | (24.) | Fylde (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/18 | A | (24.) | Sutton Utd (2.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/10/18 | A | (24.) | Bromley (10.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/17/18 | H | (24.) | Halifax Town (14.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/30/18 | H | (24.) | Leyton Orient (14.) | 1:3 | GK | 46' | 46' | |||||||||
42 | 4/2/18 | A | (24.) | Hartlepool (15.) | 0:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
43 | 4/7/18 | H | (24.) | Maidstone (20.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
44 | 4/14/18 | A | (24.) | Solihull Moors (17.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/17/18 | H | (23.) | Barrow (18.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 4/19/18 | H | (24.) | Dag & Red FC (10.) | 3:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/21/18 | H | (24.) | Woking (21.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
40 | 4/24/18 | A | (24.) | Torquay (23.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
46 | 4/28/18 | A | (24.) | Boreham Wood (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/3/19 | H | (18.) | Dover Athletic (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/19 | A | (19.) | Maidenhead Utd. (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/10/19 | A | (21.) | Boreham Wood (20.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/19 | H | (23.) | Woking (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/17/19 | A | (22.) | Barnet (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/24/19 | H | (22.) | Barrow (15.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/19 | A | (22.) | Stockport (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 8/31/19 | H | (22.) | Dag & Red FC (10.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/3/19 | H | (22.) | Halifax Town (1.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/7/19 | A | (24.) | Bromley (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/14/19 | H | (22.) | Torquay (15.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/21/19 | A | (23.) | Sutton Utd (13.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 9/24/19 | A | (23.) | Hartlepool (15.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 9/28/19 | H | (22.) | Aldershot (20.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 10/5/19 | H | (22.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 10/8/19 | A | (22.) | Fylde (21.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 10/15/19 | A | (19.) | Wrexham (22.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 10/26/19 | H | (18.) | Notts County (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/2/19 | A | (19.) | Ebbsfleet (23.) | 2:2 | GK | 45' | ||||||||||
21 | 11/16/19 | H | (20.) | Chorley (24.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 11/23/19 | A | (21.) | Harrogate Town (6.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 11/26/19 | H | (22.) | Hartlepool (9.) | 1:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 11/30/19 | A | (22.) | Aldershot (18.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/7/19 | H | (23.) | Bromley (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/10/19 | H | (18.) | Yeovil Town (1.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/21/19 | A | (23.) | Torquay (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 12/26/19 | H | (23.) | Solihull Moors (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 12/28/19 | A | (23.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 1/1/20 | A | (23.) | Solihull Moors (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 1/4/20 | H | (22.) | Sutton Utd (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 1/18/20 | A | (21.) | Eastleigh (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 1/25/20 | H | (21.) | Fylde (22.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 2/1/20 | A | (21.) | Notts County (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 2/8/20 | H | (21.) | Wrexham (19.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 2/22/20 | H | (21.) | Ebbsfleet (22.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/3/20 | H | (21.) | Harrogate Town (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/7/20 | A | (20.) | Chorley (24.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 3/14/20 | A | (19.) | Dover Athletic (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 10/6/20 | H | (20.) | Hartlepool (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 10/10/20 | H | (12.) | Woking (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 10/13/20 | A | (15.) | Torquay (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 10/17/20 | H | (20.) | Stockport (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/20/20 | A | (16.) | Wealdstone (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/31/20 | A | (19.) | Yeovil Town (20.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/14/20 | H | (20.) | Maidenhead Utd. (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/17/20 | A | (21.) | Altrincham (22.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/21/20 | H | (22.) | Notts County (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/28/20 | A | (18.) | Weymouth FC (22.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/1/20 | H | (19.) | Aldershot (20.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/8/20 | A | (18.) | Sutton Utd (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/12/20 | H | (16.) | Barnet (21.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/2/21 | H | (12.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/5/21 | A | (16.) | Solihull Moors (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/23/21 | H | (7.) | Wrexham (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/26/21 | A | (9.) | Boreham Wood (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/30/21 | A | (10.) | Dag & Red FC (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/20/21 | A | (5.) | Notts County (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 2/23/21 | H | (4.) | Altrincham (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/27/21 | A | (7.) | Stockport (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/2/21 | H | (8.) | Eastleigh (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/6/21 | H | (4.) | Yeovil Town (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/13/21 | A | (6.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 3/16/21 | H | (7.) | Sutton Utd (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 3/20/21 | A | (7.) | Barnet (22.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/23/21 | A | (10.) | Aldershot (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 3/27/21 | H | (5.) | Weymouth FC (19.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 4/2/21 | A | (5.) | Eastleigh (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 4/10/21 | A | (5.) | King's Lynn (21.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 4/13/21 | H | (6.) | Boreham Wood (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 4/17/21 | H | (7.) | Bromley (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/20/21 | H | (11.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
40 | 4/24/21 | A | (6.) | Wrexham (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/27/21 | A | (10.) | Bromley (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
41 | 5/1/21 | A | (6.) | Hartlepool (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
42 | 5/3/21 | H | (8.) | Torquay (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 5/8/21 | A | (7.) | Woking (20.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 5/11/21 | H | (14.) | King's Lynn (20.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 5/15/21 | H | (7.) | Wealdstone (19.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
45 | 5/22/21 | H | (7.) | Dag & Red FC (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
46 | 5/29/21 | A | (6.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 50, Starting eleven: 30, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
England U19 | |||||
1 | Sep 5, 2013 | 3 | - | ||
England U18 | |||||
13 | Oct 24, 2012 | 2 | - | ||
England U17 | |||||
- | Oct 31, 2011 | 3 | - |