For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Date of Birth (Age): May 15, 1947 (71)

Place of Birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Brusnica Velika

Nationality: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Dec 5, 2018

Contract until: -

Agent: R.Biterih&Partners

Avg. term as coach : 0,87 Years

Ljupko Petrovic
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia Strategic Advisor
Bulgaria Parva Liga
Appointed: Dec 5, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Љубомир Петровић
Full Name: Ljubomir Petrovic
Date of Birth: May 15, 1947
Place of Birth: Brusnica Velika  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 71
Nationality: Serbia  Serbia
Bosnia-Herzegovina  Bosnia-Herzegovina
Avg. term as coach: 0,87 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
CSKA Sofia18/19 (Dec 5, 2018) expected - Strategic Advisor--
FLC Thanh Hoa16/17 (Feb 1, 2017) expected - Manager--
Levski Sofia16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) expected - Manager71,86
FC Litex Lovetch15/16 (Jul 12, 2015) 15/16 (Aug 5, 2015) Manager23,00
Akzhayik Uralsk13/14 (Jul 12, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 31, 2013) Manager140,93
FK Taraz11/12 (Dec 1, 2011) 12/13 (May 14, 2013) Manager361,64
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb10/11 (Oct 3, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 14, 2011) Manager111,09
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad08/09 (Dec 23, 2008) 08/09 (Mar 8, 2009) Manager20,50
NK Croatia Sesvete08/09 (Jul 2, 2008) 08/09 (Dec 7, 2008) Manager181,06
OFK Beograd07/08 (Mar 11, 2008) 07/08 (Apr 21, 2008) Manager60,33
FC Litex Lovetch05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 06/07 (Jun 12, 2007) Manager91,56
FC Litex Lovetch03/04 (Feb 1, 2004) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
Beijing Guoan02/03  02/03  Manager--
Levski Sofia00/01 (Sep 17, 2000) 01/02 (Aug 26, 2001) Manager21,00
Levski Sofia99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Nov 21, 1999) Manager41,25
Shanghai Shenhua99/00  99/00  Manager--
Al-Ahli Dubai Club98/99  99/00  Manager--
Grazer AK96/97 (Aug 5, 1996) 96/97 (Sep 11, 1996) Manager81,38
Red Star Belgrade94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 95/96 (Dec 31, 1995) Manager--
Olympiacos Piraeus92/93 (Feb 1, 1993) 93/94 (Nov 5, 1993) Manager271,93
PAOK Thessaloniki92/93 (Sep 6, 1992) 92/93 (Jan 24, 1993) Manager211,29
RCD Espanyol Barcelona91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 91/92 (Nov 3, 1991) Manager1-
Red Star Belgrade90/91 (Jul 1, 1990) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager92,33
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad89/90 (Jul 1, 1989) 89/90 (Jun 30, 1990) Manager21,50
FK Spartak Subotica87/88 (Jan 7, 1987) 87/88 (Jul 1, 1988) Manager--
NK Osijek84/85 (Aug 1, 1984) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager--
RCD Espanyol Barcelona83/84 (Jul 1, 1983) 83/84 (Jun 30, 1984) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Xabier Azkargorta (32 Games), Milorad Pavić (2 Games)