Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 25 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 377
- Foreigners: 101 Players 26.8%
- ø-Market value: €372k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) MHaifa | 3:1 | HRGan (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
(16.) AhiNzr | 1:3 | HHaifa (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Liran Wachsberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
1:3 | 63' | |||
82' | ||||
(12.) MNetan | 1:1 | HRaana (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(7.) FCAshd | 1:0 | HAcre (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) MPTikv | 1:3 | BetarJ (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
73' | ||||
1:3 | 90' | |||
90' | 1:3 | |||
(14.) BSakhn | 2:0 | HPT (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 12, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Eitan Tabrizi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) HBShev | 1:3 | HTelAv (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 2009
- 7:20 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Alon Yefet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
(2.) MTLV | 0:0 | BYTLV (1.) | ||
Mon
Sep 14, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Meir Levi |
Table Ligat ha'Al 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Bnei Yehuda | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | M. Tel Aviv | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | FC Ashdod | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
6 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
7 | B. Jerusalem | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
8 | Bnei Sakhnin | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | H. Petah Tikva | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | Maccabi Netanya | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | H. Ramat Gan | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | M. Petah Tikva | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Hapoel Acre | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Hapoel Raanana | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...