Liga de Expansión MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
UdeG | 0:1 | CF La | ||
Fri
Mar 5, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
César Moreno Roa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
Guerre | 0:0 | Pumas | ||
Fri
Mar 5, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
José Méndez León | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
CDI | 1:3 | UAT | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Mario Villa García | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
72' | ||||
1:3 | 87' | |||
DOR | 2:1 | Mérida | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Alejandro Hernández Murguía | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
NEC | 0:0 | AlOriz | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Israel Perea Vázquez |
VER | 3:0 | CLFC | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Osvaldo Sánchez Huerta | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
CF Atl | 1:1 | CD Cru | ||
Sun
Mar 7, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Carlos Martínez Soto | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
TIJ | 2:0 | BUAP | ||
Sun
Mar 7, 2010
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Jorge Rojas Castillo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
88' | ||||
Table Liga de Expansión MX Clausura 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Tijuana | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
2 | Necaxa | 9 | 9 | 19 | |
3 | La Piedad | 10 | 1 | 19 | |
4 | León | 10 | 3 | 18 | |
5 | Lobos BUAP | 10 | 2 | 18 | |
6 | Pumas Morelos | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
7 | Correcaminos | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
8 | Irapuato | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
9 | Cruz Azul Hid. | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
10 | Albinegros | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Mérida FC | 9 | 3 | 11 | |
12 | Dorados Sinaloa | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
13 | Tiburones Rojos | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
14 | Alacranes | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
15 | Leones Negros | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
16 | Atlante UTN | 9 | -7 | 3 | |
17 | Guerreros | 9 | -14 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...