Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) TUR | 2:1 | CON (17.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
750 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
(1.) UTA | 3:0 | RIPI (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) MET | 3:0 | Sportu (18.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Bogdan Dumitrache |
(11.) VTJ | 4:0 | PAN (19.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · George Catalin Roman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
90+2' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) DUN | 2:1 | CSI (15.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
90+3' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) PET | 0:0 | FC Far (7.) | ||
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Szabolcs Kovacs |
(8.) SSU | 0:0 | RAP (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 1, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | ||||
(4.) ARG | 1:1 | MIO (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 1, 2020
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(9.) GLO | 2:2 | UCJ (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 1, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
2:2 | 67' | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 22 | 33 | 47 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 22 | 14 | 38 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 22 | 13 | 37 | |
4 | AFC Turris | 21 | 10 | 36 | |
5 | FC Arges | 22 | 5 | 35 | |
6 | Petrolul | 22 | 2 | 35 | |
7 | Metaloglobus | 22 | 7 | 34 | |
8 | FC Farul 1920 | 22 | 8 | 33 | |
9 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 22 | 5 | 33 | |
10 | SSU Poli | 21 | 9 | 32 | |
11 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 22 | 8 | 32 | |
12 | D. Calarasi | 22 | -1 | 30 | |
13 | U Cluj | 22 | 4 | 27 | |
14 | Ripensia | 22 | -6 | 27 | |
15 | Csikszereda | 22 | -15 | 22 | |
16 | CSM Resita | 21 | -6 | 21 | |
17 | Concordia | 21 | -11 | 21 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 22 | -40 | 9 | |
19 | Pandurii | 22 | -39 | 8 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...