Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) SSU | 0:0 | FC Far (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | ||||
(17.) CSI | 2:2 | RIPI (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 35' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) RES | 1:1 | TUR (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) VTJ | 0:0 | CON (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
70 · Sergiu Mavriche | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | ||||
(6.) MET | 0:1 | PAN (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(14.) DUN | 0:3 | UCJ (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
800 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
(3.) UTA | 1:1 | MIO (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Horia Gabriel Mladinovici | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) ARG | 0:2 | RAP (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Ionuț Coza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
83' | ||||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(5.) PET | 1:1 | Sportu (20.) | ||
Mon
Sep 16, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
58' | ||||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC Turris | 6 | 11 | 16 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 7 | 6 | 15 | |
3 | UTA Arad | 7 | 12 | 14 | |
4 | Petrolul | 7 | 2 | 14 | |
5 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
6 | FC Rapid | 7 | 3 | 13 | |
7 | Metaloglobus | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | FC Arges | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
9 | FC Farul 1920 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
11 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
12 | Ripensia | 7 | -3 | 8 | |
13 | Concordia | 6 | -3 | 8 | |
14 | U Cluj | 7 | -1 | 7 | |
15 | SSU Poli | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
16 | Csikszereda | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
17 | D. Calarasi | 7 | -7 | 5 | |
18 | Pandurii | 7 | -7 | 5 | |
19 | Sportul Snagov | 7 | -20 | 1 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...