#89 Kacper Bieszczad
www.rakow.com
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 11, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Krosno
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,92 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Promoesport
- National player: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Kacper Bieszczad
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | - | 1 | - | - | 41 | 3 | 1.800' | ||
3 Liga - Group III | 18 | - | 1 | - | - | 37 | 3 | 1.620' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 180' | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Superpuchar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | A | Atalanta BC | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | H | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | H | Sporting CP | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | A | Sporting CP | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | A | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | H | Atalanta BC | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Slovakia U21 | 2:2 | GK | 45' | |||||||||||
1 | 6/1/24 | H | Macedonia U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | H | FC Flora | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | A | FC Flora | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | Qarabag FK | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | Qarabag FK | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/22/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (2.) | Jagiellonia (18.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (3.) | Warta Poznan (8.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (3.) | Piast Gliwice (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (2.) | Stal Mielec (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | P. Niepolomice (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Ruch Chorzow (18.) | 3:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/28/23 | A | (6.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | Radomiak (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Legia Warszawa (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | Górnik Zabrze (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Widzew Lodz (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Zaglebie Lubin (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Pogon Szczecin (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | Cracovia (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (4.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia (2.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Korona Kielce (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (4.) | Warta Poznan (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Piast Gliwice (9.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (5.) | Stal Mielec (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (2.) | Lech Poznan (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/13/24 | A | (1.) | Korona Kielce (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (3.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/5/24 | A | (4.) | Radomiak (10.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (5.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/19/24 | H | (7.) | Górnik Zabrze (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | A | (7.) | Zaglebie Lubin (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (7.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | H | Legia Warszawa | 5:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | LKS Lodz | 0:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Cracovia | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | Piast Gliwice | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (1.) | Stilon (18.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Jelenia Gora (6.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (10.) | Rekord B-B (1.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/23/23 | H | (14.) | Carina Gubin (10.) | 2:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (16.) | Sleza Wroclaw (9.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (16.) | Unia Turza (14.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | (17.) | LZS Starowice (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (17.) | Goczalkowice (9.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (18.) | Odra Bytom (14.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (18.) | Warta Gorzow (11.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (18.) | Gornik II (7.) | 4:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/23 | H | (18.) | Gwarek T.G. (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (17.) | Gornik Polk. (7.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | H | (17.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (2.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (17.) | Pniowek P. (8.) | 3:0 | 61' | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/10/23 | A | (18.) | MKS Kluczbork (3.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (18.) | Zielona Gora (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | H | (18.) | Stilon (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (17.) | Jelenia Gora (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (17.) | Rekord B-B (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/24 | A | (17.) | Carina Gubin (16.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Sleza Wroclaw (9.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/30/24 | A | (17.) | Unia Turza (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | H | (17.) | LZS Starowice (18.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/13/24 | A | (17.) | Goczalkowice (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/20/24 | H | (17.) | Odra Bytom (13.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/27/24 | A | (17.) | Warta Gorzow (14.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | H | (17.) | Gornik II (7.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/11/24 | A | (16.) | Gwarek T.G. (17.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/15/24 | H | (16.) | Gornik Polk. (4.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/19/24 | A | (17.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (2.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/24/24 | H | (17.) | Pniowek P. (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/31/24 | H | (17.) | MKS Kluczbork (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 6/8/24 | A | (17.) | Zielona Gora (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/8/23 | H | Kosovo U21 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/12/23 | A | Estonia U21 | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/17/23 | H | Estonia U21 | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/17/23 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | Germany U21 | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/21/24 | A | Israel U21 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/24 | H | Bulgaria U21 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U21 | |||||
- | Nov 17, 2022 | 4 | - | ||
Poland U20 | |||||
12 | Sep 7, 2021 | 5 | - | ||
Poland U19 | |||||
- | Sep 3, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Poland U17 | |||||
22 | Feb 16, 2019 | 4 | - | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
- | Sep 20, 2017 | 4 | - |