EJL
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 12, 1984 (40)
- Citizenship: Estonia
- 1st league debut: 07.04.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2016
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | Ferencváros | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Veiko Motsnik | Sander Saga | Kristo Külljastinen |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | Zeljeznicar | Neftchi Baku | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | Neeme Neemlaid | Sander Saga | Kevin Kaivoja | ||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | BATE Borisov | FC Ballkani | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Veiko Motsnik | Sander Saga | Kristo Külljastinen |
U19 Eliitliiga Meistriliiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Feb 7, 2024 | Trans Narva U19 | Kalev U19 | 0:5 | 1 | - | - | - | Erkko Liiv | ? | ? |
Premium Liiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 3, 2024 | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | Paide (4.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Veiko Motsnik | Henri Kuusk | Kristian-Eric Lääne | ||||||
4 | Mar 29, 2024 | Kuressaare (9.) | Kalev (7.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Sander Saga | Veiko Motsnik | Kristian-Eric Lääne | ||||||
5 | Apr 6, 2024 | Kalju FC (2.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 1:5 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Sander Saga | Veiko Motsnik | Rasmus Maalinn | ||||||
19 | Apr 17, 2024 | FC Flora (3.) | Paide (4.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | Sander Saga | Jaan Roos | Tanel Üprus | ||||||
9 | May 4, 2024 | JK Trans Narva (9.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Veiko Motsnik | Dmitri Vinogradov | Kevin Kaivoja | ||||||
12 | May 23, 2024 | Nomme United (10.) | JK Trans Narva (9.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - | Veiko Motsnik | Kristjan Kruk | Paul Kask | ||||||
14 | Jun 1, 2024 | FCI Levadia (1.) | Kuressaare (8.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Veiko Motsnik | Sander Saga | Denis Nomm |
Esiliiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Apr 28, 2024 | Kalev U21 (8.) | JK Welco (3.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | Kristjan Lukk | Andres Kalvik | ? |
Eesti Karikas
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 26, 2023 | Kalev | Nomme United | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Veiko Motsnik | Erkko Liiv | Rasmus Maalinn | ||||||
Semi-Finals | May 8, 2024 | Paide | Kalju FC | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Veiko Motsnik | Sander Saga | Tanel Üprus |