DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 24 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) BFC | 1:1 | Cottb. (12.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Wolfgang Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) FCM | 2:2 | BSGWA (7.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Reinhard Purz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
84' | 2:2 | |||
(13.) Zwick. | 0:1 | Jena (5.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(4.) FCK | 1:3 | Lok (6.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
(10.) Stahl | 3:0 | FCH (2.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Peter Weise | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
81' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) FC RWE | 2:0 | Union (14.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) SGD | 1:1 | HAL (9.) | ||
Wed
May 24, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.800 · Bernd Heynemann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 24 | 30 | 37:11 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 14 | 28:20 | |
3 | Hansa Rostock | 24 | 7 | 28:20 | |
4 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 24 | 13 | 27:21 | |
5 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 24 | 0 | 27:21 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 24 | 13 | 26:22 | |
7 | BSG Wismut Aue | 24 | -3 | 25:23 | |
8 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 24 | 2 | 24:24 | |
9 | Chemie Halle | 24 | -4 | 22:26 | |
10 | Stahl Brandenb. | 24 | -4 | 21:27 | |
11 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 24 | -9 | 21:27 | |
12 | Energie Cottbus | 24 | -13 | 20:28 | |
13 | Sachsenring | 24 | -22 | 15:33 | |
14 | Union Berlin | 24 | -24 | 15:33 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...