3. Division Relegation Round
Cyprus
League level:
Play-Offs
- Number of teams: 8 teams
- Players: 255
- Foreigners: 39 Players 15.3%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 24.1
Matchday 4 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Psevda | 3:0 | APEP (6.) | ||
Sat
Jan 20, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Andreas Kantilafti | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) Gerosk | 1:2 | Ethnik (7.) | ||
Sat
Jan 20, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
52' | ||||
0:2 | 65' | |||
88' | 1:2 | |||
(1.) Kouris | 0:0 | Olympi (8.) | ||
Sat
Jan 20, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
(4.) Aspis | 2:0 | AEP Po (5.) | ||
Sun
Jan 21, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(8.) APEP | 3:1 | AEP Po (7.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Olympi | 1:3 | Aspis (2.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
1:3 | 81' | |||
(1.) Psevda | 2:1 | Gerosk (4.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Theodorou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Ethnik | 1:0 | Kouris (3.) | ||
Sun
Jan 28, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
90+5' | ||||
(8.) AEP Po | 2:1 | Olympi (7.) | ||
Sat
Feb 3, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(4.) Gerosk | 1:0 | APEP (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 3, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Andreas Argyrou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Kouris | 2:1 | Psevda (1.) | ||
Sat
Feb 3, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Ilias Pilakoutas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(2.) Aspis | 1:0 | Ethnik (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 3, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Erchan Ali | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) APEP | 2:0 | Olympi (8.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Psevda | 2:1 | Aspis (2.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Georgios Pelekis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 4' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Gerosk | 0:2 | Kouris (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Polyvios Antoniou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 73' | |||
(5.) Ethnik | 2:1 | AEP Po (6.) | ||
Mon
Feb 12, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Kantilafti | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
90+7' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) AEP Po | 2:0 | Psevda (1.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Olympi | 1:0 | Ethnik (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Nikolas Neokleous | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Kouris | 4:0 | APEP (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Kantilafti | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
90+3' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) Aspis | 0:0 | Gerosk (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Argyrou |
(1.) Psevda | 0:2 | Olympi (8.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(4.) Gerosk | 0:0 | AEP Po (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Polyvios Antoniou |
(2.) Kouris | 1:0 | Aspis (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) APEP | 1:0 | Ethnik (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Theodoros Sofokleous | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) AEP Po | 2:1 | Kouris (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Ilias Pilakoutas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 62' | |||
(7.) Olympi | 1:0 | Gerosk (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Argyrou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Ethnik | 2:2 | Psevda (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Nikolas Andreou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
84' | 1:2 | |||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
90+4' | ||||
(3.) Aspis | 0:0 | APEP (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Georgios Pelekis |
(8.) APEP | 0:1 | Psevda (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(7.) Ethnik | 0:0 | Gerosk (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Prokopis Chatzisolomou |
(6.) Olympi | 1:1 | Kouris (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Georgios Pelekis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) AEP Po | 3:1 | Aspis (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Erchan Ali | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
43' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) AEP Po | 2:0 | APEP (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Nikolas Markou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Aspis | 2:0 | Olympi (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Kouris | 2:4 | Ethnik (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Ilias Pilakoutas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
1:4 | 82' | |||
90+4' | 2:4 | |||
(5.) Gerosk | 0:0 | Psevda (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 16, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Theodorou |
(8.) APEP | 0:1 | Gerosk (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Theodoros Sofokleous | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
(1.) Psevda | 0:1 | Kouris (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Rafail Mammidis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
(7.) Olympi | 1:0 | AEP Po (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Ethnik | 2:4 | Aspis (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Stavros Simeou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 10' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 81' | |||
83' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 90+7' | |||
(1.) Kouris | 0:1 | Gerosk (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Loizos Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(6.) Olympi | 0:4 | APEP (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Theodorou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
0:4 | 90+1' | |||
(5.) AEP Po | 2:2 | Ethnik (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Nikolas Markou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
48' | 1:2 | |||
51' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) Aspis | 2:0 | Psevda (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
39' | ||||
42' | ||||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Psevda | 1:3 | AEP Po (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
1:3 | 72' | |||
(8.) APEP | 3:2 | Kouris (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Georgios Pelekis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+3' | |||
(4.) Gerosk | 2:0 | Aspis (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Dimitris Onoufriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Ethnik | 10:0 | Olympi (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Panagiotis Andreou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
32' | 3:0 | |||
49' | 4:0 | |||
66' | 5:0 | |||
67' | 6:0 | |||
71' | 7:0 | |||
79' | 8:0 | |||
81' | 9:0 | |||
90' | 10:0 | |||
(6.) Ethnik | 0:2 | APEP (7.) | ||
Fri
Apr 12, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Theodoros Sofokleous | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
59' | ||||
(1.) Aspis | 0:3 | Kouris (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Thiseas Samatas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(8.) Olympi | 0:4 | Psevda (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Prokopis Chatzisolomou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 12' | |||
0:3 | 29' | |||
0:4 | 62' | |||
(5.) AEP Po | 2:0 | Gerosk (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Stavros Simeou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Kouris | 2:1 | AEP Po (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Gerosk | 3:0 | Olympi (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Psevda | 4:2 | Ethnik (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
80' | 2:2 | |||
87' | 3:2 | |||
90+2' | 4:2 | |||
(6.) APEP | 4:0 | Aspis (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 20, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Table 3. Division Relegation Round 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omonia Psevda | 4 | 4 | 30 | |
2 | Aspis Pylas | 4 | 4 | 26 | |
3 | Kouris Erimis | 4 | 2 | 26 | |
4 | Geroskipou FC | 4 | -3 | 22 | |
5 | Ethnikos Assias | 4 | 2 | 18 | |
6 | APEP Pitsilia | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | AEP Polemidion | 4 | -4 | 15 | |
8 | Oly. Lympion | 4 | -5 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...