Jeunesse Esch
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade de la Frontière 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 30:24 | 694 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.50 | 18:16 | 594 |
Overall balance | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 1.45 | 48:40 | 646 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | 5-4-1 | 663 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | ? | 525 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | CS Fola Esch (11.) | ? | 1.407 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | RFCU Luxembourg (12.) | ? | 470 | 0:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mondercange (4.) | ? | 926 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (16.) | ? | 1.189 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | US Mondorf (11.) | ? | 821 | 2:2 | |
8 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | ? | 1.055 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | F91 Dudelange (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 965 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC UNA Strassen (11.) | ? | 254 | 1:1 | |
11 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Marisca Mersch (12.) | ? | 250 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Schifflange 95 (14.) | ? | 706 | 3:3 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Hesperange (3.) | ? | 420 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 621 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | 4-5-1 | 370 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Wiltz 71 (7.) | 4-5-1 | 765 | 5:2 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (11.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 757 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mondercange (15.) | ? | 570 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 776 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | US Mondorf (11.) | 4-5-1 | 975 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 847 | 4:3 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 788 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC UNA Strassen (9.) | ? | 644 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marisca Mersch (13.) | ? | 630 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Schifflange 95 (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 405 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hesperange (3.) | ? | 639 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Titus Petange (8.) | ? | 286 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Vict. Rosport (7.) | 0:2 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Pr. Niederkorn (4.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Schengen | 4-2-3-1 | 171 | 1:5 | ||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | FC Mamer 32 | ? | 250 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | US Rumelange | 4-3-3 Defending | 379 | 0:5 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Hesperange | 4-5-1 | 444 | 0:2 |
Table section BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | F91 Dudelange | 29 | 22 | 58 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 29 | 21 | 55 | |
5 | FC UNA Strassen | 29 | 4 | 44 | |
6 | Jeunesse Esch | 29 | 8 | 42 | |
7 | Vict. Rosport | 29 | -1 | 41 | |
8 | Titus Petange | 29 | 3 | 39 | |
9 | US Mondorf | 29 | 2 | 37 |