Jean-Philippe Mendy
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 4, 1987 (37)
- Place of birth: Versailles
- Citizenship: France
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Detailed stats of Jean-Philippe Mendy
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 12 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 262' | |||
08/09 | Liga 1 | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 40' | ||
06/07 | Liga 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 178' | ||
06/07 | UEFA Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 44' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 9/17/09 | A | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/1/09 | H | Panathinaikos | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/22/09 | A | Galatasaray | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/5/09 | H | Galatasaray | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/3/09 | H | Sturm Graz | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 12/16/09 | A | Panathinaikos | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th round 1st leg | 8/20/09 | H | Slovan Liberec | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4th round 2nd leg | 8/27/09 | A | Slovan Liberec | 8:9 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/15/10 | A | Olimpia Balti | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/22/10 | H | Olimpia Balti | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/29/10 | H | Hajduk Split | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/5/10 | A | Hajduk Split | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 9/14/06 | A | (12.) | Skoda Xanthi (61.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 9/28/06 | H | (5.) | Skoda Xanthi (81.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/2/06 | H | (9.) | Besiktas (34.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/23/06 | A | (10.) | Club Brugge (28.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/29/06 | H | (6.) | B. Leverkusen (35.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 12/14/06 | A | (10.) | Tottenham (1.) | 3:1 | 1 | 13' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/07 | A | (11.) | Benfica (42.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/07 | H | (16.) | Benfica (35.) | 1:2 | 31' | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 9/18/08 | A | (70.) | NEC Nijmegen (29.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/2/08 | H | (57.) | NEC Nijmegen (32.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/06 | A | (3.) | FC National (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/06 | H | (3.) | Pandurii (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/06 | A | (2.) | Jiul Petroșani (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/06 | H | (2.) | Poli Timișoara (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/06 | A | (2.) | U. Craiova (12.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/06 | H | (1.) | UTA Arad (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/06 | A | (1.) | FC Vaslui (17.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/20/06 | H | (1.) | Steaua Bucharest (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/06 | A | (1.) | FC Arges (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/06 | H | (1.) | Rapid Bucharest (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/06 | H | (1.) | Farul Constanta (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/06 | A | (1.) | Gloria Bistrita (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/06 | H | (1.) | Politehnica Iasi (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/06 | A | (1.) | CFR Cluj (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/06 | H | (1.) | Otelul Galati (7.) | 3:0 | 7' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/18/06 | A | (1.) | Unirea Urziceni (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/26/06 | H | (1.) | Ceahlăul (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/4/06 | H | (1.) | FC National (18.) | 1:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/10/06 | A | (1.) | Pandurii (12.) | 0:3 | 5' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/26/07 | H | (1.) | Jiul Petroșani (17.) | 1:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/4/07 | A | (1.) | Poli Timișoara (6.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/11/07 | H | (1.) | U. Craiova (10.) | 0:0 | 79' | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/18/07 | A | (1.) | UTA Arad (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/31/07 | H | (1.) | FC Vaslui (7.) | 0:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/7/07 | A | (1.) | Steaua Bucharest (3.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/15/07 | H | (1.) | FC Arges (16.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/22/07 | A | (1.) | Rapid Bucharest (4.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/25/07 | A | (1.) | Farul Constanta (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/29/07 | H | (1.) | Gloria Bistrita (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/5/07 | A | (1.) | Politehnica Iasi (9.) | 1:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/8/07 | H | (1.) | CFR Cluj (3.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/07 | A | (1.) | Otelul Galati (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/07 | H | (1.) | Unirea Urziceni (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/23/07 | A | (1.) | Ceahlăul (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/29/07 | A | (3.) | Gloria Buzau (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/27/08 | A | (11.) | Pandurii (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/3/08 | H | (6.) | Gaz Metan (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/10/08 | A | (4.) | CS Otopeni (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/16/08 | H | (1.) | Gloria Buzau (17.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/24/08 | A | (4.) | Rapid Bucharest (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/30/08 | H | (3.) | U. Craiova (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/13/08 | A | (3.) | FC Vaslui (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/08 | H | (2.) | Politehnica Iasi (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/26/08 | A | (2.) | Gloria Bistrita (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/5/08 | H | (2.) | Farul Constanta (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/17/08 | A | (2.) | CFR Cluj (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/25/08 | H | (2.) | Otelul Galati (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/1/08 | H | (2.) | Steaua Bucharest (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/8/08 | A | (1.) | FC Timisoara (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/16/08 | H | (2.) | Unirea Urziceni (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/22/08 | A | (2.) | FC Brasov (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/29/08 | H | (2.) | FC Arges (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/1/09 | H | (1.) | Pandurii (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/7/09 | A | (2.) | Gaz Metan (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/15/09 | H | (2.) | CS Otopeni (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/22/09 | A | (1.) | Gloria Buzau (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/4/09 | H | (1.) | Rapid Bucharest (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/8/09 | A | (2.) | U. Craiova (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/11/09 | H | (2.) | FC Vaslui (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/18/09 | A | (2.) | Politehnica Iasi (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/21/09 | H | (2.) | Gloria Bistrita (13.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/24/09 | A | (2.) | Farul Constanta (16.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/2/09 | H | (2.) | CFR Cluj (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/5/09 | A | (1.) | Otelul Galati (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/8/09 | A | (2.) | Steaua Bucharest (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/17/09 | H | (1.) | FC Timisoara (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/24/09 | A | (2.) | Unirea Urziceni (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/31/09 | H | (3.) | FC Brasov (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 6/10/09 | A | (3.) | FC Arges (10.) | 5:2 | 40' | |||||||||||
1 | 8/1/09 | A | (10.) | U. Craiova (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/7/09 | H | (15.) | Curtea de Arges (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/09 | A | (7.) | Ceahlăul (18.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/23/09 | H | (3.) | CFR Cluj (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/30/09 | A | (2.) | Steaua Bucharest (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/12/09 | H | (4.) | Otelul Galati (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/20/09 | H | (2.) | Unirea Urziceni (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/26/09 | A | (7.) | Gaz Metan (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/09 | H | (7.) | Pandurii (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/18/09 | A | (6.) | FC Brasov (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/25/09 | H | (7.) | Gloria Bistrita (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/1/09 | A | (6.) | Politehnica Iasi (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/8/09 | H | (6.) | Rapid Bucharest (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/23/09 | A | (7.) | FC Timisoara (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/28/09 | H | (7.) | Alba Iulia (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/8/09 | A | (7.) | Astra Ploiesti (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/13/09 | H | (8.) | FC Vaslui (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/21/10 | H | (8.) | U. Craiova (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/27/10 | A | (6.) | Curtea de Arges (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/6/10 | H | (6.) | Ceahlăul (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/13/10 | A | (6.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/17/10 | H | (4.) | Steaua Bucharest (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/21/10 | A | (4.) | Otelul Galati (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/28/10 | A | (5.) | Unirea Urziceni (6.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/2/10 | H | (5.) | Gaz Metan (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/8/10 | A | (6.) | Pandurii (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/11/10 | H | (6.) | FC Brasov (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/10 | A | (6.) | Gloria Bistrita (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/23/10 | H | (6.) | Politehnica Iasi (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/2/10 | A | (6.) | Rapid Bucharest (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/6/10 | H | (6.) | FC Timisoara (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/10/10 | A | (6.) | Alba Iulia (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/16/10 | H | (6.) | Astra Ploiesti (13.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/22/10 | A | (6.) | FC Vaslui (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/25/10 | A | (4.) | Astra Ploiesti (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/1/10 | H | (1.) | Sportul S. (16.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/8/10 | A | (1.) | Pandurii (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/15/10 | H | (2.) | Rapid Bucharest (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/21/10 | A | (1.) | FCM Targu Mures (13.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/10 | H | (2.) | U Cluj (7.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/12/10 | A | (1.) | FC Brasov (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/19/10 | H | (4.) | FC Vaslui (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/27/10 | A | (6.) | Unirea Urziceni (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/10 | H | (7.) | Otelul Galati (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/17/10 | H | (7.) | Steaua Bucharest (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/10 | A | (6.) | Gloria Bistrita (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/10 | H | (5.) | Gaz Metan (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/7/10 | A | (5.) | CFR Cluj (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/14/10 | H | (6.) | FC U Craiova (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/22/10 | A | (5.) | Vic. Branesti (14.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/27/10 | H | (6.) | FC Timisoara (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/4/10 | H | (6.) | Astra Ploiesti (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/15/09 | H | (1.) | Rapid Bucharest (6.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/28/09 | H | (4.) | FC Timisoara (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/09 | H | (6.) | Otelul Galati (12.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/19/09 | A | (2.) | Astra Ploiesti (7.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 3/24/10 | H | (2.) | CFR Cluj (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/14/10 | A | (3.) | CFR Cluj (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/22/10 | H | (7.) | Ceahlăul (29.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/10 | H | (3.) | ALRO Slatina (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/9/10 | H | (1.) | FC U Craiova (6.) | 4:2 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/25/07 | A | Rapid Bucharest | 7:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/06 | A | (3.) | Hibernians FC (98.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/27/06 | H | (1.) | Hibernians FC (99.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 8/10/06 | H | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (78.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/24/06 | A | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (70.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |