#14 Jakub Klima
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 28, 1998 (25)
- Place of birth: Nymburk
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Jakub Klima
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 37 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 3.195' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 29 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | 2.610' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 402' | ||
MOL Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 183' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (9.) | Zlin (16.) | 2:0 | CB | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 2:1 | CB | 45 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (11.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (10.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (10.) | Teplice (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | RB | 42' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (12.) | Zlin (15.) | 4:0 | CB | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 32' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Jablonec (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | CB | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 29, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Teplice (2.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | Teplice (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
final decider | 5/31/24 | A | Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 | CB | 42' | 42' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/6/23 | A | Sp. Sobeslav | 2:4 | CB | 43' | 45' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Jihlava | 0:1 | DM | 18' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 0:2 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Back | 31 | - | 1 |
Right-Back | 5 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
2 | Nov 13, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
19 | Sep 11, 2018 | 1 | - |