#9 Ivan Dolcek
Dunajska Streda
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 21, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 21, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.hajduk.hr
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 24, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Koprivnica
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Agent: Niagara Sports ...
- Former International: Croatia U21
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Ivan Dolcek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 690' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 432' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 22' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 56' | ||
Nike Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | 24' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | PAOK Salonika | 3:0 | 32' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | A | (3.) | Dinamo Zagreb (8.) | 1:2 | 77' | 33' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (2.) | HNK Rijeka (4.) | 1:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 3:0 | RW | 79' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | A | (1.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 1:2 | RW | 82' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (1.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:1 | RW | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 2:1 | 13' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 1:0 | 7' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (2.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (2.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | (2.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 0:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 11/8/23 | A | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | (8.) | NK Omladinac GV (27.) | 0:6 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/23 | A | (3.) | Jadran LP (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 2/10/24 | H | (7.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | A | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 0:0 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/29/24 | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/13/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 0:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5:3 | 1 | 14' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/5/24 | A | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:3 | 6' | |||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Ruzomberok | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U21 | |||||
17 | Sep 5, 2019 | 6 | - | ||
Croatia U20 | |||||
- | Mar 26, 2021 | 2 | - | ||
Croatia U19 | |||||
15 | Sep 23, 2017 | 10 | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
14 | Mar 20, 2018 | 2 | 1 |