Givairo Read
Feyenoord U18
O18 Div. 1 Spring League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
O18 Div. 1 Spring League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 2, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Amsterdam
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: Muy Manero
- Current international: Netherlands U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Givairo Read
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1.998' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Fall | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 828' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 502' | ||
O21 Div. 1 Spring | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 431' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Spring | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 135' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' | ||
U18 Cup Netherlands | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Eredivisie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
TOTO KNVB Beker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/19/23 | H | Celtic | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/4/23 | A | Atlético Madrid | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/25/23 | H | Lazio | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/7/23 | A | Lazio | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/28/23 | H | Atlético Madrid | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/13/23 | A | Celtic | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | AS Roma | 1:1 | RB | 12' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | AS Roma | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Italy U19 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/12/23 | H | Switzerland U19 | 4:3 | RB | 11' | |||||||||||
23 | 10/14/23 | H | Australia U20 | 5:6 on pens | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/17/23 | H | Belgium U19 | 5:1 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/19/23 | H | Celtic FC YL | 3:0 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/4/23 | A | Atlético YL | 1:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/25/23 | H | Lazio Rom YL | 2:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/7/23 | A | Lazio Rom YL | 1:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/28/23 | H | Atlético YL | 0:1 | RB | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 12/13/23 | A | Celtic FC YL | 2:3 | RB | 2 | 52' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | A | FC Bayern YL | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (9.) | Fortuna Sittard (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (11.) | Sparta R. (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | H | (7.) | Almere City (17.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | FC Utrecht (15.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | Heerenveen (12.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | A | (4.) | Ajax (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Go Ahead Eagles (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (4.) | PEC Zwolle (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | Vitesse (18.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (4.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (2.) | RKC Waalwijk (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | H | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | Excelsior (10.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | H | (2.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/7/23 | H | (2.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (15.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/14/24 | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (2.) | Vitesse (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | H | (2.) | Twente FC (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/4/24 | A | (2.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Sparta R. (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | RKC Waalwijk (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | Almere City (13.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Heracles Almelo (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Heerenveen (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/4/24 | A | (2.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Ajax (6.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Fortuna Sittard (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/25/24 | A | (2.) | Go Ahead Eagles (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | H | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (12.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (6.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (2.) | Excelsior (16.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/20/23 | H | FC Utrecht | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/24/24 | H | PSV Eindhoven | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/7/24 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | FC Groningen | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 4/21/24 | H | NEC Nijmegen | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 8/4/23 | H | (2.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | ADO U21 (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Volendam U21 (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Go Ahead U21 (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/26/23 | H | (4.) | SC Cambuur U21 (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/7/23 | A | (4.) | SC Cambuur U21 (8.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | FC Twente U21 (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | H | (3.) | Groningen U21 (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | Go Ahead U21 (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Graafschap U21 (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Volendam U21 (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | H | (4.) | FC Twente U21 (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 12/5/23 | A | (6.) | Groningen U21 (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | A | (4.) | ADO U21 (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 12/16/23 | H | (4.) | Graafschap U21 (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/2/23 | H | (4.) | PSV U18 (5.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 3:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Utrecht U18 (5.) | 5:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | A | (5.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/7/23 | H | (5.) | AZ U18 (1.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 3:0 | RB | 75' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | H | (5.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/31/23 | H | (5.) | Vitesse U18 (3.) | 2:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Utrecht U18 (6.) | 2:5 | RB | 63' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Vitesse U18 (5.) | 0:5 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/24/23 | A | (4.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | A | (4.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 3:0 | RB | 60' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/16/23 | A | (5.) | AZ U18 (1.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/19/23 | H | (4.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/23/24 | A | (3.) | AZ U18 (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 1/27/24 | A | (2.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/2/24 | H | (2.) | Groningen U18 (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 2/17/24 | H | (2.) | PSV U18 (5.) | 1:2 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 2/24/24 | A | (2.) | Utrecht U18 (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | Ajax U18 (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 3/8/24 | A | (2.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/5/24 | H | (2.) | Utrecht U18 (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/9/24 | A | (1.) | Groningen U18 (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 4/19/24 | H | (2.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/26/24 | H | (2.) | Ajax U18 (1.) | 1:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 4/30/24 | A | (2.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | AZ U18 (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/20/24 | H | (1.) | Graafschap U21 (8.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 1/27/24 | H | (2.) | Go Ahead U21 (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/3/24 | A | (1.) | SC Cambuur U21 (7.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | PEC Zwolle U21 (8.) | 3:1 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | NEC U21 (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle U21 (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Groningen U21 (1.) | 1:1 | RB | 73' | ||||||||||
7 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | FC Twente U21 (5.) | 4:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/6/24 | A | (1.) | NEC U21 (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | FC Twente U21 (5.) | 3:1 | RB | 88' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | Groningen U21 (2.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Graafschap U21 (4.) | 1:3 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Go Ahead U21 (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 6/1/24 | H | (1.) | SC Cambuur U21 (3.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/26/23 | A | ADO U18 | 2:7 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/13/24 | H | PSV U18 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 11 | 11/15/23 | H | (11.) | Luxembourg U19 (47.) | 2:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/18/23 | H | (8.) | Azerbaijan U19 (34.) | 2:1 | RB | 36' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 11 | 11/21/23 | A | (3.) | Bosnia U19 (31.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/20/24 | H | (2.) | Lithuania U19 (39.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/23/24 | H | (6.) | France U19 (8.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/26/24 | A | (10.) | Belgium U19 (9.) | 3:2 | CB | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands U19 | |||||
2 | Oct 12, 2023 | 3 | - | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
2 | Sep 23, 2022 | 6 | - |