FC Sursee
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 8 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Schlottermilch 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.38 | 19:24 | 75 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1.77 | 24:26 | 60 |
Overall balance | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1.58 | 43:50 | 67 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | FC Brunnen | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 AET |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 0:5 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Unterstrass (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 3:6 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Gambarogno (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | SC Buochs (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Brunnen (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Cham II (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 185 | 4:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zug 94 (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 182 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (13.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:15 PM | A | (12.) | Kickers Luzern (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 130 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | SC Emmen (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Perlen-Buchr. (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 190 | 2:0 | |
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Gambarogno (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
20 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | SC Buochs (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 180 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Cham II (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Ascona (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:4 | ||
24 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (4.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Red Star ZH (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 9:0 | ||
26 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (5.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locarno (2.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Emmen (11.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collina d'Oro | 25 | 24 | 54 | |
2 | FC Locarno | 25 | 21 | 48 | |
3 | Zug 94 | 25 | 17 | 41 | |
4 | FC Sursee | 26 | -7 | 40 | |
5 | FC Brunnen | 25 | 14 | 39 | |
6 | Red Star ZH | 25 | 18 | 35 | |
7 | FC Gambarogno | 25 | 6 | 35 |