FC Bubendorf
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
15
In league since:
1 year
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.77 | 20:37 | 126 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.85 | 19:34 | 186 |
Overall balance | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0.81 | 39:71 | 156 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | KF Dardania SG | 4-4-2 | 70 | 1:4 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Muri-G. (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Dornach (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | BSC Old Boys (16.) | 4-4-1-1 | 6:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Besa Biel (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Pratteln (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 330 | 4:3 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (15.) | FC Liestal (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Bosporus (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 5:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Concordia LS (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:6 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | SC Schöftland (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 80 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Tavannes (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 130 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (15.) | FC Erguël (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 225 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Ueberstorf (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 100 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | SC Binningen (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 300 | 2:4 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Ajoie-Monterri (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 80 | 1:4 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Muri-G. (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 120 | 2:2 | |
17 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | SC Dornach (3.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 200 | 0:2 | |
18 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (15.) | BSC Old Boys (5.) | 3-4-3 | 240 | 2:5 | |
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | 3-4-3 | 230 | 6:0 | |
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Besa Biel (2.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 220 | 2:4 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Pratteln (11.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 3:3 | |
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Liestal (10.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 150 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Bosporus (6.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 120 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Concordia LS (7.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 130 | 4:1 | |
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | SC Schöftland (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 230 | 4:2 | |
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Tavannes (13.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 320 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Erguël (16.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | FC Ueberstorf (12.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | SC Binningen (8.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Ajoie-Monterri (11.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC Pratteln | 26 | -11 | 32 | |
11 | Ajoie-Monterri | 26 | -9 | 31 | |
12 | FC Ueberstorf | 26 | -12 | 29 | |
13 | FC Tavannes | 26 | -15 | 29 | |
14 | SC Schöftland | 26 | -17 | 26 | |
15 | FC Bubendorf | 26 | -32 | 21 | |
16 | FC Erguël | 26 | -26 | 18 |