Eduardo
imago images
Detailed stats of Eduardo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 174 | 57 | 17 | 20 / 1 / - | 7.554' | |||
16/17 | Premier Liga | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 / - / - | 581' | ||
16/17 | Europa League | 3 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 35' | ||
16/17 | Ukrainian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 81' | ||
16/17 | Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 33' | ||
16/17 | Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 133' | ||
16/17 | Ukrainian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 70' | ||
15/16 | Ukrainian Cup | 7 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 351' | ||
15/16 | Premier Liga | 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 / - / - | 821' | ||
15/16 | Europa League | 8 | 3 | - | 1 / - / - | 213' | ||
15/16 | Champions League | 3 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 140' | ||
15/16 | Champions League Qu. | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 39' | ||
15/16 | Ukrainian Super Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
13/14 | Premier Liga | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 / - / - | 980' | ||
13/14 | Ukrainian Cup | 5 | 4 | 2 | - / - / - | 243' | ||
13/14 | Europa League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 3' | ||
13/14 | Champions League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 15' | ||
12/13 | Premier Liga | 20 | 4 | 5 | 3 / - / - | 1.058' | ||
12/13 | Ukrainian Cup | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 62' | ||
12/13 | Champions League | 4 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 61' | ||
12/13 | Ukrainian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 25' | ||
11/12 | Premier Liga | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 / - / - | 619' | ||
11/12 | Champions League | 5 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 212' | ||
11/12 | Ukrainian Cup | 1 | 2 | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | ||
10/11 | Ukrainian Cup | 3 | 2 | - | - / 1 / - | 135' | ||
10/11 | Premier Liga | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 / - / - | 1.301' | ||
10/11 | Champions League | 8 | 4 | - | - / - / - | 253' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/15/10 | H | Partizan | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 9/28/10 | A | SC Braga | 0:3 | CF | 15' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/19/10 | A | Arsenal | 5:1 | CF | 1 | 26' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/3/10 | H | Arsenal | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/23/10 | A | Partizan | 0:3 | 1 | 28' | |||||||||||
Group H | 12/8/10 | H | SC Braga | 2:0 | Virus | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/16/11 | A | AS Roma | 2:3 | 24' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/8/11 | H | AS Roma | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/6/11 | A | Barcelona | 5:1 | CF | 7' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/12/11 | H | Barcelona | 0:1 | RW | 33' | |||||||||||
Group G | 9/13/11 | A | FC Porto | 2:1 | RW | 42' | |||||||||||
Group G | 9/28/11 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 1:1 | 9' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/19/11 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/1/11 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | SS | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/23/11 | H | FC Porto | 0:2 | RW | 50' | 59' | ||||||||||
Group G | 12/6/11 | A | APOEL Nicosia | 0:2 | 12' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 9/19/12 | H | Nordsjaelland | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/2/12 | A | Juventus | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/23/12 | H | Chelsea | 2:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/7/12 | A | Chelsea | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/20/12 | A | Nordsjaelland | 2:5 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/5/12 | H | Juventus | 0:1 | CF | ✔ | 45' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/13/13 | H | Bor. Dortmund | 2:2 | RW | 7' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/5/13 | A | Bor. Dortmund | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/17/13 | A | Real Sociedad | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/2/13 | H | Man Utd | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/23/13 | A | B. Leverkusen | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/5/13 | H | B. Leverkusen | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/27/13 | H | Real Sociedad | 4:0 | 15' | ||||||||||||
Group A | 12/10/13 | A | Man Utd | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/15/15 | A | Real Madrid | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/30/15 | H | Paris SG | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/21/15 | A | Malmö FF | 1:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/3/15 | H | Malmö FF | 4:0 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/25/15 | H | Real Madrid | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 12/8/15 | A | Paris SG | 2:0 | CF | 77' | |||||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 15, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 2/20/14 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:1 | RW | 3' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/27/14 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/18/16 | H | FC Schalke 04 | 0:0 | LW | 10' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/25/16 | A | FC Schalke 04 | 0:3 | LW | 10' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/10/16 | H | RSC Anderlecht | 3:1 | SS | 1 | 88' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/17/16 | A | RSC Anderlecht | 0:1 | 1 | 1' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/7/16 | A | SC Braga | 1:2 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/14/16 | H | SC Braga | 4:0 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/28/16 | H | Sevilla FC | 2:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/5/16 | A | Sevilla FC | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 62' | 84' | |||||||||
Group H | 9/15/16 | A | Konyaspor | 0:1 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/29/16 | H | SC Braga | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/20/16 | H | KAA Gent | 5:0 | 90' | 9' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/3/16 | A | KAA Gent | 3:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/24/16 | H | Konyaspor | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 26' | ||||||||||
Group H | 12/8/16 | A | SC Braga | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/16 | A | Basaksehir | 1:2 | CF | 20' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/16 | H | Basaksehir | 2:0 | CF | 85' | 13' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 7/28/15 | A | (37.) | Fenerbahce (36.) | 0:0 | CF | 14' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/5/15 | H | (22.) | Fenerbahce (43.) | 3:0 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/19/15 | A | (10.) | Rapid Vienna (24.) | 0:1 | RW | 10' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/15 | H | (12.) | Rapid Vienna (22.) | 2:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/26/16 | H | (12.) | BSC Young Boys (22.) | 2:0 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/3/16 | A | BSC Young Boys | 6:2 on pens | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 7/25/10 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 7/30/10 | A | (3.) | Arsenal Kyiv (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/7/10 | H | (2.) | FK Sevastopol (11.) | 5:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/15/10 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (6.) | 1:0 | 59' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/21/10 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (14.) | 0:1 | 1 | 34' | ||||||||||
8 | 8/29/10 | H | (1.) | Illichivets (13.) | 1:0 | 56' | 56' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/10/10 | A | (1.) | Obolon Kyiv (9.) | 1:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/19/10 | H | (1.) | SK Tavriya (12.) | 4:1 | 58' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/25/10 | A | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (5.) | 1:2 | 1 | 25' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/3/10 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 2:0 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/15/10 | A | (1.) | Metalurg D. (8.) | 0:2 | 33' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/10 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/30/10 | A | (1.) | Dnipro (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/6/10 | A | (1.) | Kryvbas (13.) | 0:2 | 1 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/13/10 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (16.) | 2:1 | 58' | |||||||||||
18 | 11/20/10 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (12.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
19 | 11/28/10 | H | (1.) | Arsenal Kyiv (7.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 3/3/11 | A | (1.) | FK Sevastopol (15.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/13/11 | A | (1.) | Karpaty (5.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/20/11 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/1/11 | A | (1.) | Illichivets (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/9/11 | H | (1.) | Obolon Kyiv (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/17/11 | A | (1.) | SK Tavriya (6.) | 1:2 | 1 | 71' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/23/11 | H | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 44' | 90' | ||||||||
27 | 5/1/11 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 3:0 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/7/11 | H | (1.) | Metalurg D. (11.) | 2:0 | 32' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/14/11 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/21/11 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (4.) | 0:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/10/11 | H | (1.) | Obolon Kyiv (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/16/11 | A | (1.) | Metalurg D. (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 7/24/11 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (14.) | 2:1 | 22' | |||||||||||
4 | 7/31/11 | A | (1.) | Arsenal Kyiv (7.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/7/11 | H | (1.) | Kryvbas (6.) | 2:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/13/11 | A | (1.) | Dnipro (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 8/21/11 | H | (1.) | Illichivets (13.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 61' | ||||||||
8 | 8/28/11 | A | (2.) | Chornomorets (14.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/9/11 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (8.) | 5:1 | 1 | 68' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/18/11 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 1:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/24/11 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 0:0 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/2/11 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (12.) | 4:1 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/15/11 | A | (1.) | SK Tavriya (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/11 | H | (3.) | Metalist Kharkiv (2.) | 1:2 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/29/11 | A | (2.) | PFK Oleksandria (15.) | 2:3 | 18' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/6/11 | A | (2.) | Obolon Kyiv (16.) | 0:2 | SS | 61' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/19/11 | H | (2.) | Metalurg D. (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/27/11 | A | (2.) | Karpaty (13.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/2/11 | H | (2.) | Arsenal Kyiv (6.) | 5:0 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/11/11 | A | (2.) | Kryvbas (5.) | 0:4 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/4/12 | H | (2.) | Dnipro (4.) | 1:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/12 | A | (2.) | Illichivets (11.) | 1:2 | CF | 30' | 30' | |||||||||
23 | 3/17/12 | H | (2.) | Chornomorets (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/23/12 | A | (2.) | Volyn Lutsk (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/1/12 | A | (2.) | Vorskla Poltava (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/7/12 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/16/12 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (13.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/21/12 | H | (1.) | SK Tavriya (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/2/12 | A | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/10/12 | H | (1.) | PFK Oleksandria (16.) | 3:0 | 26' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/15/12 | H | (1.) | Arsenal Kyiv (15.) | 6:0 | LW | 27' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/21/12 | A | (1.) | Goverla (13.) | 1:3 | LW | 45 + 1' | 45' | |||||||||
3 | 7/29/12 | H | (1.) | Kryvbas (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/12 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (6.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/12/12 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (14.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/12 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (10.) | 1:5 | CF | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
7 | 8/26/12 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (11.) | 3:0 | RW | 30' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/2/12 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/15/12 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (9.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 59' | |||||||||
10 | 9/28/12 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (3.) | 2:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/12 | A | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (4.) | 0:2 | 25' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/19/12 | H | (1.) | Illichivets (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/12 | A | (1.) | SK Tavriya (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/3/12 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/12 | A | (1.) | Metalurg D. (10.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/17/12 | A | (1.) | Arsenal Kyiv (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/24/12 | H | (1.) | Goverla (15.) | 5:1 | CF | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
18 | 11/30/12 | A | (1.) | Kryvbas (11.) | 0:2 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/1/13 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (9.) | 4:1 | 1 | 25' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/10/13 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (14.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/16/13 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 3:0 | RW | 61' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/13 | A | (1.) | Karpaty (13.) | 1:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/13 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (3.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 4/13/13 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (9.) | 3:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/21/13 | A | (1.) | Dnipro (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 56' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/28/13 | H | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/4/13 | A | (1.) | Illichivets (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/13 | H | (1.) | SK Tavriya (11.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/13 | A | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (16.) | 3:3 | LW | 1 | 41' | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 5/26/13 | H | (1.) | Metalurg D. (5.) | 4:0 | 1 | 1 | 62' | 45' | ||||||||
1 | 7/14/13 | H | (4.) | Goverla (14.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/21/13 | A | (2.) | FK Sevastopol (8.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
3 | 7/28/13 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/4/13 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (6.) | 3:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/10/13 | A | (1.) | SK Tavriya (15.) | 0:4 | LW | 53' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/18/13 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (8.) | 2:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/25/13 | A | (2.) | Dnipro (3.) | 3:1 | SS | 53' | ||||||||||
8 | 8/31/13 | H | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (1.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/13/13 | A | (4.) | Karpaty (9.) | 3:2 | 67' | 25' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/21/13 | H | (4.) | Vorskla Poltava (5.) | 3:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/28/13 | A | (3.) | Metalurg D. (10.) | 2:2 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/5/13 | H | (3.) | Arsenal Kyiv (15.) | 7:0 | RW | 1 | 51' | 90' | ||||||||
13 | 10/19/13 | A | (3.) | Illichivets (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/26/13 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (7.) | 4:0 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/1/13 | A | (2.) | Volyn Lutsk (13.) | 2:0 | SS | 60' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/9/13 | A | (1.) | Goverla (12.) | 0:2 | 1 | 90' | 25' | |||||||||
17 | 11/23/13 | H | (1.) | FK Sevastopol (10.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/3/13 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 0:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/14 | A | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (15.) | 0:3 | 1 | 26' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/22/14 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (2.) | 0:2 | SS | 17' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/30/14 | A | (1.) | Metalist Kharkiv (3.) | 2:4 | RW | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
24 | 4/5/14 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (11.) | 3:0 | SS | 2 | 69' | |||||||||
25 | 4/12/14 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (6.) | 1:0 | LW | 69' | ||||||||||
19 | 4/16/14 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (4.) | 0:2 | LW | 42' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/19/14 | H | (1.) | Metalurg D. (8.) | 2:1 | RW | 18' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/23/14 | H | (1.) | SK Tavriya (14.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
28 | 5/2/14 | H | (1.) | Illichivets (10.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/11/14 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (7.) | 1:3 | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/18/14 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (13.) | 2:0 | RW | 23' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/19/15 | H | (2.) | FK Oleksandriya (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/23/15 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (14.) | 1:4 | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/1/15 | H | (1.) | Goverla (13.) | 2:0 | 1 | 21' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/9/15 | A | (2.) | Vorskla Poltava (8.) | 2:2 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/14/15 | H | (3.) | Dnipro (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/15 | H | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (12.) | 2:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/11/15 | A | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (8.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/19/15 | H | (2.) | Stal D. (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/26/15 | A | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (10.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/3/15 | H | (2.) | Chornomorets (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/16/15 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/30/15 | A | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:7 | 2 | 15' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/7/15 | A | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (7.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/21/15 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (12.) | 4:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/29/15 | A | (1.) | Goverla (14.) | 1:6 | 84' | 27' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/3/15 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (8.) | 3:0 | 1 | 2 | 16' | |||||||||
17 | 3/6/16 | H | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (5.) | 3:1 | 1 | 67' | 45' | |||||||||
18 | 3/13/16 | A | (2.) | Dnipro (4.) | 4:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/19/16 | A | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/1/16 | H | (2.) | Metalist Kharkiv (11.) | 8:1 | 1 | 27' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/10/16 | A | (2.) | Stal D. (8.) | 3:3 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/17/16 | H | (2.) | Olimpik Donetsk (9.) | 3:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/23/16 | A | (2.) | Chornomorets (12.) | 1:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
24 | 5/1/16 | H | (2.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 69' | 90' | ||||||||
25 | 5/8/16 | A | (2.) | Karpaty (8.) | 1:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
26 | 5/15/16 | H | (2.) | Zorya Lugansk (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/22/16 | H | (2.) | Zirka (6.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
2 | 7/30/16 | A | (1.) | Chornomorets (9.) | 1:4 | 1 | 1 | 42' | |||||||||
3 | 8/7/16 | H | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (7.) | 1:0 | CF | 75' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/16 | A | (1.) | Karpaty (10.) | 2:3 | 24' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/21/16 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (12.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
6 | 8/28/16 | A | (1.) | Stal Kamyanske (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 62' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/9/16 | H | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/18/16 | A | (1.) | Vorskla Poltava (6.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/16 | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (11.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/16 | H | (1.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/15/16 | A | (1.) | Olimpik Donetsk (6.) | 1:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/16 | A | (1.) | Zirka (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/16 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/6/16 | A | (1.) | FK Oleksandriya (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/16 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/27/16 | A | (1.) | Dnipro (12.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
17 | 12/4/16 | H | (1.) | Stal Kamyanske (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 57' | 61' | |||||||||
18 | 12/12/16 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 132, Starting eleven: 56, Substituted in: 54, On the bench: 22, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/22/10 | H | (2.) | Kryvbas (48.) | 6:0 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/10 | A | (1.) | FK Poltava (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/10/10 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Z. (11.) | 1:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/11/11 | H | (1.) | Dnipro (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/25/11 | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 70' | 76' | 76' | ||||||||
Third Round | 9/21/11 | A | (7.) | Shakhtar S. (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/11 | A | (3.) | Dynamo Kyiv (19.) | 2:3 | 2 | 48' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/11/12 | A | (2.) | Metalurg Z. (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/27/12 | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (3.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/6/12 | A | Metalurg D. | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/23/12 | H | (2.) | Dynamo Kyiv (44.) | 4:1 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/12 | A | (2.) | Goverla (26.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/17/13 | H | (1.) | Karpaty (6.) | 2:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/13 | A | (1.) | FK Sevastopol (2.) | 2:4 | 15' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/22/13 | H | (1.) | Chornomorets (2.) | 3:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/25/13 | A | Illichivets | 0:3 | 1 | 25' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/13 | A | MFK Mykolaiv | 0:3 | 1 | 33' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/26/14 | A | Desna | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/7/14 | A | Slavutych | 0:3 AET | RW | 1 | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
Final | 5/15/14 | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 2:1 | LW | 21' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/22/15 | A | Arsenal Kyiv | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 9/23/15 | A | FK Ternopil | 0:5 | CF | 65' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 10/27/15 | H | FK Ternopil | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/2/16 | A | Vorskla Poltava | 0:4 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/27/16 | H | Vorskla Poltava | 1:2 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/20/16 | A | FK Oleksandriya | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/11/16 | H | FK Oleksandriya | 2:0 | 72' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/21/16 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 0:2 | 31' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/16 | H | FK Oleksandriya | 2:1 | RW | 81' | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 14, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/5/11 | H | (2.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 7/10/12 | A | (1.) | Metalurg D. (2.) | 0:2 | 25' | |||||||||||
Final | 7/10/13 | A | Chornomorets | 1:3 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Final | 7/14/15 | A | Dynamo Kyiv | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 7/16/16 | H | Dynamo Kyiv | 4:5 on pens | CF | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 41 | 8 | 5 |
Right Winger | 25 | 9 | 4 |
Left Winger | 14 | 3 | - |
Second Striker | 8 | 3 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia | |||||
22 | Nov 16, 2004 | 62 | 29 | ||
Croatia U21 | |||||
9 | May 27, 2004 | 12 | 8 |