DStv Premiership
South Africa
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Record-holding champions:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC 16 time(s)
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 531
- Foreigners: 84 Players 15.8%
- ø-Market value: €308k
- ø-Age: 27.7
Complete DStv Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/178:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:1 | Cape Town City (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/173:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Polokwane City | 0:0 | Baroka FC (11.) | ||||
(15.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:2 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(5.) AmaZulu FC | 1:0 | FS Stars (12.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | Chippa United (14.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:1 | Golden Arrows (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/173:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | ||||
(6.) Platinum Stars | 0:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/22/177:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Baroka FC | 1:1 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | ||||
(5.) Sundowns | 1:2 | Polokwane City (4.) | ||||
(6.) Chippa United | 2:0 | AmaZulu FC (8.) | ||||
Wed 8/23/177:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:2 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
(14.) FS Stars | 2:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (15.) | ||||
(10.) Golden Arrows | 1:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | ||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 3:1 | Platinum Stars (9.) | ||||
(1.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9/11/176:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) FS Stars | 1:2 | Sundowns (3.) | ||||
Tue 9/12/177:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) AmaZulu FC | 1:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (1.) | ||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(12.) Chippa United | 1:3 | Baroka FC (7.) | ||||
(10.) Polokwane City | 1:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | ||||
(5.) SuperSport Utd. | 2:0 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
Wed 9/13/177:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cape Town City | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | ||||
(15.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:3 | Golden Arrows (6.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/178:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:0 | Polokwane City (11.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/173:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Baroka FC | 1:0 | FS Stars (15.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (14.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | Chippa United (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/173:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Golden Arrows | 4:1 | AmaZulu FC (12.) | ||||
Tue 12/19/176:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sundowns | 0:1 | Cape Town City (1.) | ||||
Wed 12/20/176:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:1 | SuperSport Utd. (6.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/19/177:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Chippa United (11.) | ||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 2:3 | FS Stars (12.) | ||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | Cape Town City (5.) | ||||
Wed 9/20/177:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (6.) | ||||
(10.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:2 | Baroka FC (2.) | ||||
(14.) Platinum Stars | 0:1 | Golden Arrows (1.) | ||||
(9.) AmaZulu FC | 3:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (15.) | ||||
Tue 1/9/186:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:2 | Sundowns (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/178:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cape Town City | 1:0 | Polokwane City (15.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/173:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Baroka FC | 2:2 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | Golden Arrows (1.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) AmaZulu FC | 1:1 | Platinum Stars (14.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/173:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Chippa United | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | ||||
Wed 12/13/176:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FS Stars | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. (8.) | ||||
(3.) Sundowns | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/178:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:1 | FS Stars (7.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/173:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Golden Arrows | 1:1 | Chippa United (12.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 0:2 | Cape Town City (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:2 | Baroka FC (1.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 2:2 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/173:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (14.) | ||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 0:1 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
Wed 1/31/186:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:1 | AmaZulu FC (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/17/177:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cape Town City | 0:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | ||||
Wed 10/18/177:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) AmaZulu FC | 2:3 | Polokwane City (12.) | ||||
(1.) Baroka FC | 1:1 | Golden Arrows (4.) | ||||
(11.) Chippa United | 0:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (10.) | ||||
(5.) FS Stars | 2:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(6.) Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
Wed 1/10/186:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:0 | SuperSport Utd. (13.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/173:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Golden Arrows | 2:2 | Polokwane City (14.) | ||||
(8.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates (6.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
(5.) FS Stars | 1:1 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
(3.) Sundowns | 1:2 | AmaZulu FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/173:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Chippa United | 2:1 | Cape Town City (4.) | ||||
(1.) Baroka FC | 0:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (12.) | ||||
Wed 1/17/186:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:1 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/31/176:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | ||||
(4.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | ||||
(10.) SuperSport Utd. | 3:0 | Golden Arrows (5.) | ||||
Wed 11/1/176:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:2 | Chippa United (8.) | ||||
(11.) Orlando Pirates | 1:3 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 1:0 | FS Stars (9.) | ||||
(14.) Platinum Stars | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(6.) AmaZulu FC | 1:1 | Baroka FC (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/21/175:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 1:1 | Baroka FC (3.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:2 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(11.) Orlando Pirates | 0:0 | Golden Arrows (6.) | ||||
Wed 11/22/175:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FS Stars | 1:1 | Chippa United (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Polokwane City | 0:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | ||||
(14.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (5.) | ||||
(7.) AmaZulu FC | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | ||||
Wed 11/29/176:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/172:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (13.) | ||||
(10.) Chippa United | 0:0 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:1 | FS Stars (11.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:2 | AmaZulu FC (7.) | ||||
(6.) Golden Arrows | 2:2 | Cape Town City (2.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/172:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Baroka FC | 2:2 | Platinum Stars (14.) | ||||
(8.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
Tue 1/23/186:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Polokwane City (12.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/5/176:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Orlando Pirates | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | ||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 2:4 | Maritzburg Utd. (13.) | ||||
(1.) Sundowns | 4:0 | Baroka FC (6.) | ||||
Wed 12/6/175:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FS Stars | 2:1 | Golden Arrows (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(15.) Polokwane City | 0:1 | Platinum Stars (12.) | ||||
(3.) Chippa United | 1:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (11.) | ||||
Wed 1/24/186:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) AmaZulu FC | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/177:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Maritzburg Utd. | 3:0 | Baroka FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/172:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Cape Town City (3.) | ||||
(15.) Polokwane City | 1:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (14.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (6.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (8.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Chippa United (7.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/172:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) B.Fontein Celtic | 3:0 | FS Stars (9.) | ||||
(12.) Golden Arrows | 0:1 | Sundowns (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/15/177:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 1:0 | AmaZulu FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 12/16/172:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 4:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (6.) | ||||
(9.) Chippa United | 0:1 | Polokwane City (14.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FS Stars | 2:1 | Orlando Pirates (8.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(15.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
Sun 12/17/172:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Baroka FC | 3:1 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
(12.) Golden Arrows | 0:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (11.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/5/187:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:1 | FS Stars (3.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (9.) | ||||
Sat 1/6/182:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Polokwane City | 3:2 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(14.) Platinum Stars | 0:1 | Cape Town City (2.) | ||||
(6.) Orlando Pirates | 3:1 | Baroka FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/7/182:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AmaZulu FC | 0:2 | Chippa United (7.) | ||||
(4.) B.Fontein Celtic | 2:1 | Golden Arrows (13.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/12/187:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Maritzburg Utd. | 4:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 3:1 | Platinum Stars (14.) | ||||
Sat 1/13/182:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 1:3 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) FS Stars | 1:0 | Cape Town City (3.) | ||||
(4.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:1 | Polokwane City (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/14/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (15.) | ||||
(6.) Baroka FC | 2:0 | AmaZulu FC (13.) | ||||
(10.) Golden Arrows | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/19/187:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
Sat 1/20/182:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cape Town City | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(4.) FS Stars | 0:3 | Maritzburg Utd. (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 3:0 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) AmaZulu FC | 2:0 | SuperSport Utd. (12.) | ||||
(6.) Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Polokwane City (13.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/182:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Baroka FC | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (3.) | ||||
(8.) Chippa United | 0:0 | Golden Arrows (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/26/187:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 0:0 | FS Stars (5.) | ||||
(6.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:1 | Chippa United (8.) | ||||
Sat 1/27/182:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Polokwane City | 0:0 | AmaZulu FC (11.) | ||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 0:2 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:4 | Bidvest Wits FC (13.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:1 | Cape Town City (2.) | ||||
(10.) Golden Arrows | 2:2 | Baroka FC (7.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cape Town City | 0:1 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/3/182:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FS Stars | 2:0 | Baroka FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) SuperSport Utd. | 4:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) AmaZulu FC | 2:1 | Golden Arrows (12.) | ||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 2:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/182:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(7.) Chippa United | 3:3 | Platinum Stars (15.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/31/186:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 3:0 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | ||||
Fri 2/16/187:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:0 | AmaZulu FC (9.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/182:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Baroka FC | 0:0 | Chippa United (7.) | ||||
(14.) Golden Arrows | 1:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (12.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Cape Town City (6.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/186:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) | ||||
Wed 2/21/186:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 1:1 | FS Stars (4.) | ||||
Wed 3/7/186:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:2 | Polokwane City (10.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/187:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:1 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/182:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Baroka FC | 1:1 | Polokwane City (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 1:1 | SuperSport Utd. (13.) | ||||
(6.) Cape Town City | 1:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (8.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (14.) | ||||
(5.) FS Stars | 0:0 | AmaZulu FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/182:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Golden Arrows | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Chippa United | 2:4 | Orlando Pirates (2.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/2/185:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) AmaZulu FC | 1:3 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cape Town City | 2:0 | Chippa United (12.) | ||||
(8.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:1 | Baroka FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/3/182:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 3:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (4.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 1:2 | FS Stars (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/4/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(11.) Polokwane City | 2:2 | Golden Arrows (10.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/27/186:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Baroka FC | 2:0 | Cape Town City (6.) | ||||
Wed 2/28/186:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:0 | SuperSport Utd. (14.) | ||||
Fri 3/16/187:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:1 | Polokwane City (13.) | ||||
Sat 3/17/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Chippa United | 1:0 | FS Stars (4.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | AmaZulu FC (11.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Golden Arrows | 1:2 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/18/182:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
Sat 4/14/186:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 2:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (10.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/3/187:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) AmaZulu FC | 2:1 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
(8.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/4/187:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 2:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | Baroka FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) Polokwane City | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. (14.) | ||||
(1.) Sundowns | 2:0 | Chippa United (13.) | ||||
(6.) Cape Town City | 0:1 | Golden Arrows (11.) | ||||
(5.) FS Stars | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (3.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/7/183:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Golden Arrows | 1:1 | FS Stars (5.) | ||||
(4.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:3 | Chippa United (7.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 2:0 | Polokwane City (13.) | ||||
(3.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:1 | Cape Town City (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/8/183:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Baroka FC | 1:2 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (10.) | ||||
Wed 4/11/187:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (11.) | ||||
(14.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates (2.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/14/186:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FS Stars | 1:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cape Town City | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. (14.) | ||||
Sun 4/15/183:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
(11.) AmaZulu FC | 1:2 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | ||||
(9.) Baroka FC | 0:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | ||||
(7.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | ||||
Tue 4/17/187:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sundowns | 1:0 | Golden Arrows (12.) | ||||
Sun 4/22/183:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:1 | Polokwane City (13.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/24/187:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Golden Arrows | 3:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | ||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:0 | Chippa United (7.) | ||||
(15.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Baroka FC (11.) | ||||
Wed 4/25/187:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 1:1 | Cape Town City (6.) | ||||
(14.) SuperSport Utd. | 3:2 | FS Stars (5.) | ||||
(3.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:2 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(16.) Platinum Stars | 1:2 | AmaZulu FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 4:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (12.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/28/183:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FS Stars | 0:0 | Polokwane City (13.) | ||||
(12.) Baroka FC | 2:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
(7.) Golden Arrows | 3:2 | Platinum Stars (16.) | ||||
(8.) Chippa United | 1:1 | SuperSport Utd. (14.) | ||||
(3.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (4.) | ||||
(1.) Sundowns | 3:1 | Ajax Cape Town (15.) | ||||
(5.) Cape Town City | 1:0 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | ||||
(10.) Bidvest Wits FC | 3:2 | AmaZulu FC (11.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/12/183:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 2:1 | FS Stars (6.) | ||||
(16.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (3.) | ||||
(4.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:1 | Golden Arrows (7.) | ||||
(11.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | Baroka FC (14.) | ||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 1:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (12.) | ||||
(8.) AmaZulu FC | 1:0 | Cape Town City (5.) | ||||
(10.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:0 | Sundowns (1.) | ||||
(13.) Polokwane City | 1:1 | Chippa United (9.) |