Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 28, 2023 | AC Milan YL | Dortmund YL | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Giovanni Ayroldi |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | MSK Zilina | FCI Levadia | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | Douglas Potter | Calum Spence | Matthew MacDermid |
Scottish Premiership
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 5, 2024 | Rangers (2.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | Calum Spence | Alan Mulvanny | Grant Irvine |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Ross County | Partick Thistle | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | Douglas Potter | Paul McAvinue | ? | ||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 11, 2024 | St. Mirren | Celtic | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Dan McFarlane | Steven Traynor | Graham Grainger | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 11, 2024 | Morton | Heart of Midl. | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Douglas Potter | Gordon Crawford | Kevin Clancy |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Cove Rangers | Livingston FC | 0:5 | 6 | - | - | - | Douglas Potter | Brian Christie | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Rangers | Morton | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | Calum Spence | Gordon Crawford | ? |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 22, 2023 | Queen's Park (6.) | Ayr United (9.) | 2:5 | 2 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | John Stewart | ? | ||||||
11 | Oct 31, 2023 | Morton (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | Paul O'Neill | Brian Christie | ? | ||||||
35 | Apr 26, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:0 | - | - | - | - | Craig Ferguson | Scott Anderson | ? |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 15, 2023 | Finland U17 | Ukraine U17 | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | Nicolas Müller | Nico Gianforte | ||||||
Group Stage | Oct 18, 2023 | Ukraine U17 | Liechtenst. U17 | 7:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Jonathan Bell | Petar Mitrev | Radoslav Gidzhenov |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Portugal U19 | Serbia U19 | 4:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | Jonathan Bell | Jörgen Rönning Valstadsve | Mohammad Usman Aslam | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Denmark U19 | Portugal U19 | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | Victor Mardari | Roman Jitari |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 8, 2023 | Sweden U21 | Macedonia U21 | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | Graeme Stewart | Ross MacLeod | Matthew MacDermid | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Bulgaria U21 | Estonia U21 | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |