fotobaires.com
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 24, 1985 (39)
- Playe of birth: Andacollo, Neuquén
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Job: Profesor Cultura Fisica
- Referee: since 2013
- 1st league debut: 05.05.2013
- FIFA referees: since 2015
Profile
Name in home country:
Darío Humberto Herrera
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 24, 1985 (39)
Playe of birth:
Andacollo, Neuquén
Citizenship:
Argentina
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 22, 2024 | Nacional | Atl. Nacional | 1:0 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Mar 15, 2024 | Nacional | Always Ready | 7:5 on pens | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 3, 2024 | Millonarios | Flamengo | 1:1 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 24, 2024 | Colo-Colo | Alianza Lima | 0:0 | 9 | - | - | - |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Mar 25, 2024 | Godoy Cruz | San Martín (SJ) | 4:3 on pens | 4 | - | - | - |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 20, 2024 | Estudiantes LP | Barracas C. | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jan 28, 2024 | River Plate (1.) | Argentinos Jrs. (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Jan 31, 2024 | Lanús (2.) | Newell's (4.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Feb 4, 2024 | CA Talleres (8.) | Rosario Central (9.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Feb 11, 2024 | Belgrano (12.) | Godoy Cruz (1.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Feb 13, 2024 | Gimnasia (5.) | Huracán (9.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Feb 19, 2024 | Dep. Riestra (12.) | Atl. Tucumán (11.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Feb 26, 2024 | Lanús (9.) | Banfield (13.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Mar 3, 2024 | Godoy Cruz (1.) | Estudiantes LP (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Mar 12, 2024 | Ind. Rivadavia (4.) | Dep. Riestra (12.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Mar 16, 2024 | Racing Club (5.) | Defensa (8.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Mar 31, 2024 | CA Talleres (3.) | Vélez Sarsfield (14.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Apr 7, 2024 | Atl. Tucumán (11.) | Gimnasia (5.) | 3:2 | 2 | - | - | - |
Saudi Pro League
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 11, 2024 | La Calera | Uni. Católica | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |