Challenge League
Malta
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 530
- Foreigners: 96 Players 18.1%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 1 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Seng | 1:0 | Msida (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Emmanuel Grech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
(11.) Zejt | 0:0 | Marsa (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Slawomir Olucha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | ||||
90+5' | ||||
(9.) Swieqi | 1:2 | Pietà (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Matthew De Gabriele | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
(14.) Zebbug | 0:5 | Zurrie (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Glenn Tonna | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 45+2' | |||
0:4 | 62' | |||
0:5 | 70' | |||
(2.) Melita | 2:1 | Tarx (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Jospeh Scerri | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
8' | 3:0 | |||
40' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 90+1' | |||
(7.) Fgura | 2:0 | StAndr (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Anthony Paul Vella | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+3' | ||||
45+5' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Lija | 3:1 | Luqa S (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Patrick Falzon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Attard | 0:3 | Zabbar (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Andrea Naudi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
Table Challenge League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zurrieq FC | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | Zabbar SP | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Lija Athletic | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Fgura Utd | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Melita | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Senglea Ath. | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Marsa FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Zejtun C. | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Tarxien | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
10 | FC Swieqi Utd. | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Msida SJ | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Luqa FC | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | St. Andrews FC | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Attard FC | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Zebbug Rangers | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...