BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 473
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.6%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 14/15
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) FCD 03 | 3:0 | Wiltz (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 17, 2014
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
512 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Rospor | 0:0 | UNK (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
325 · Marco Tropeano | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Esch | 4:2 | Canach (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
848 · Kévin Alexis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 63' | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) F91 | 1:0 | Progrè (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
781 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) CSG | 0:2 | USR (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
314 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Mondor | 1:1 | Hoster (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
346 · Antoine Valnet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Ett. | 0:3 | Fola (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
315 · Paulo Vivas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
48' | ||||
0:2 | 63' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 10 | 18 | 22 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 10 | 10 | 22 | |
3 | CS Fola Esch | 10 | 15 | 21 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 10 | 9 | 20 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
6 | Vict. Rosport | 10 | 5 | 17 | |
7 | US Rumelange | 10 | -4 | 14 | |
8 | Jeunesse Canach | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
10 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
11 | US Hostert | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 10 | -19 | 7 | |
13 | US Mondorf | 10 | -10 | 6 | |
14 | FC Wiltz 71 | 10 | -12 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...