#21 Antonis Martis
Perth Glory
A-League Men League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 15, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
A-League Men League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 15, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 8, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Athienou
- Citizenship: Cyprus
- Height: 1,69 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Former International: Cyprus U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Detailed stats of Antonis Martis
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 45 | - | 1 | 11 / - / - | 3.641' | ||||
2023 | NPL New South Wales | 5 | - | - | - / - / - | 365' | |||
20/21 | A-League | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | |||
19/20 | UEFA Youth League | 6 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 538' | |||
19/20 | U19 Boys League | 8 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 629' | |||
19/20 | Reserveligaen | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 151' | |||
18/19 | U19 Boys League | 15 | - | 1 | 6 / - / - | 1.118' | |||
18/19 | UEFA Youth League | 7 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 660' | |||
17/18 | U19 Boys League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/3/18 | H | Bohemians | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/24/18 | A | Bohemians | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/7/18 | H | Hamilton YL | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/28/18 | A | Hamilton YL | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage deciders | 2/20/19 | H | Roma | 5:3 on pens | CM | 77' | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/13/19 | H | Man Utd YL | 3:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/19 | A | FC Porto YL | 3:0 | CM | 37' | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 10/2/19 | A | IF Elfsborg | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/23/19 | H | IF Elfsborg | 1:0 | CM | 67' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/4/19 | H | Mostar YL | 3:1 | CM | 88' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/26/19 | A | Mostar YL | 0:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage deciders | 2/12/20 | H | LOSC Lille YL | 8:7 on pens | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/18/20 | H | Ajax YL | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 9/10/19 | A | EFB Reserves | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 11/19/19 | H | SIF Reserves | 1:1 | CM | 61' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 6/4/21 | H | (6.) | Wellington (9.) | 0:3 | CM | 61' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 7/22/23 | H | (13.) | West Sydney II (15.) | 2:0 | CM | 73' | ||||||||||
27 | 8/8/23 | H | (13.) | Mt Druitt Town (15.) | 1:1 | CM | 66' | ||||||||||
28 | 8/13/23 | A | (13.) | St. George FA (5.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 8/19/23 | H | (13.) | Bulls FC Ac. (16.) | 0:1 | CM | 72' | ||||||||||
30 | 8/27/23 | A | (14.) | Sydney FC II (6.) | 3:2 | CM | 64' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 6/9/18 | A | (1.) | Vejle BK U19 (11.) | 3:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/18/18 | A | (3.) | Odense BK U19 (11.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/25/18 | H | (2.) | Nordsjaell. U19 (10.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/15/18 | H | (2.) | Silkeborg U19 (7.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 9/19/18 | H | (6.) | Copenhagen U19 (7.) | 0:0 | CM | 46' | 47' | |||||||||
7 | 9/29/18 | H | (1.) | Aalborg BK U19 (2.) | 4:2 | CM | 47' | 72' | |||||||||
8 | 10/20/18 | A | (1.) | Vejle BK U19 (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/27/18 | H | (1.) | Esbjerg fB U19 (4.) | 4:2 | CM | 73' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/3/18 | A | (1.) | Sönderjyske U19 (11.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 39' | 50' | ||||||||
18 | 3/29/19 | A | (2.) | Silkeborg U19 (9.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 4/6/19 | H | (2.) | Aarhus GF U19 (8.) | 4:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/13/19 | A | (2.) | Aalborg BK U19 (1.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 5/4/19 | A | (2.) | Esbjerg fB U19 (3.) | 0:3 | CM | 54' | ||||||||||
23 | 5/11/19 | H | (2.) | Sönderjyske U19 (11.) | 5:0 | CM | 57' | ||||||||||
25 | 5/15/19 | A | (1.) | Lyngby BK U19 (11.) | 0:3 | CM | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 5/18/19 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaell. U19 (5.) | 4:3 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/14/19 | A | (2.) | Vejle BK U19 (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/28/19 | A | (5.) | Copenhagen U19 (3.) | 2:0 | CM | 68' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/19/19 | H | (5.) | Sönderjyske U19 (13.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/27/19 | A | (7.) | Bröndby IF U19 (4.) | 3:0 | CM | 66' | ||||||||||
1 | 11/8/19 | H | (5.) | Odense BK U19 (13.) | 1:0 | CM | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/23/19 | H | (7.) | Esbjerg fB U19 (13.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/29/20 | A | (7.) | Randers FC U19 (12.) | 0:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/7/20 | H | (7.) | Aalborg BK U19 (10.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 24, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 11 | 11/13/18 | H | (33.) | Montenegro U19 (31.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/19/18 | A | (35.) | Latvia U19 (32.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus U19 | |||||
- | Feb 13, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Australia U16 | |||||
- | - | 3 | 1 |