Anthony Curmi
SC Mellieha
National Amateur League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 7, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
National Amateur League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 7, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 20, 1982 (41)
- Place of birth: Valletta
- Citizenship: Malta
- Position: Goalkeeper
Detailed stats of Anthony Curmi
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 11 | - | - / - / - | 11 | 3 | 1.035' | ||||
11/12 | Maltese FA Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | 2 | - | 90' | |||
22/23 | Maltese FA Trophy | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
07/08 | Maltese FA Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | - | 90' | |||
08/09 | Maltese FA Trophy | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | - | 210' | |||
09/10 | Maltese FA Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | 2 | - | 90' | |||
13/14 | Maltese FA Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | |||
19/20 | Maltese FA Trophy | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
14/15 | Maltese FA Trophy | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
15/16 | Maltese FA Trophy | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 120' | |||
17/18 | Maltese FA Trophy | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
18/19 | Maltese FA Trophy | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 180' | |||
20/21 | Maltese FA Trophy | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 165' | |||
21/22 | Maltese FA Trophy | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 3/1/08 | A | Valletta | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 3/1/08 | A | Valletta | 5:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/8/08 | H | (2.) | Msida SJ (5.) | 4:2 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/7/09 | H | (2.) | Birkirkara FC (9.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 2/21/10 | A | (2.) | Floriana (11.) | 1:4 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/5/10 | H | (2.) | Balzan Youths (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 10/26/10 | H | (3.) | Mqabba FC (14.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 11/13/10 | A | (7.) | Balzan Youths (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 1/19/11 | A | (4.) | Hamrun Spart. (5.) | 2:3 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/20/11 | H | (2.) | Vittoriosa (4.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/14/11 | H | (2.) | Valletta (5.) | 0:1 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 12/18/11 | A | (9.) | Mqabba FC (33.) | 2:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/21/12 | H | (13.) | Valletta (5.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round | 12/2/12 | H | (42.) | Valletta (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/18/13 | A | (4.) | Qormi FC (1.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/27/13 | A | (23.) | SC Mellieha (14.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/29/14 | A | FC Swieqi Utd. | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/20/15 | H | Mosta FC | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 12/2/15 | A | Zabbar SP | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 1/20/16 | A | St. Andrews FC | 5:3 on pens | 90' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 12/13/16 | A | (12.) | Gharghur FC (19.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/17/17 | A | (4.) | Lija Athletic (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 12/3/17 | H | (4.) | Hamrun Spart. (11.) | 0:1 AET | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 12/1/18 | H | (4.) | Rabat Ajax (11.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | 1/27/19 | H | (4.) | Melita (11.) | 4:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/3/19 | A | Pietà Hotspurs | 1:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/12/19 | H | Valletta | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/30/19 | A | Gzira Utd. | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 2/11/21 | H | Mqabba FC | 8:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 3/2/21 | H | Tarxien | 4:2 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 2/16/22 | H | Zabbar SP | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 3/15/22 | H | Gudja United FC | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/18/22 | H | Santa Lucia FC | 0:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 1/15/23 | H | Sliema Wander. | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 1/15/23 | H | Ghajnsielem | 3:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/15/23 | H | Qala Saints FC | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/15/23 | A | Valletta | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/25/23 | H | Gudja United FC | 5:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/25/23 | A | Marsaxlokk | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |