Last games
W
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D
|
|
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A
|
L
|
A
|
A
|
H
|
|
A
|
H
|
A
|
H
|
H
|
A
|
H
|
H
|
A
|
H
|
|
Record Protathlima Cyta 23/24
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
13 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
0.62 |
13:32 |
165 |
Away record |
13 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
0.62 |
15:27 |
963 |
Overall balance |
26 |
2 |
10 |
14 |
0.62 |
28:59 |
564 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Feb 24, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
AEL Limassol (2.) |
4-4-1-1 |
|
2:1 |
2 |
Sun Mar 3, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Ethnikos (4.) |
4-3-3 Defending |
|
0:1 |
3 |
Wed Mar 6, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Karmiotissa (5.) |
3-4-3 |
|
0:0 |
4 |
Mon Mar 11, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Doxa Katokopias (6.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:1 |
5 |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Othellos Athien (8.) |
4-4-1-1 |
|
0:4 |
6 |
Fri Mar 29, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Apol. Limassol (1.) |
3-5-2 |
500 |
1:0 |
7 |
Thu Apr 4, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Nea Salamis (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:3 |
8 |
Mon Apr 8, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
AEL Limassol (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:5 |
9 |
Sat Apr 13, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Ethnikos (4.) |
5-4-1 |
|
6:2 |
10 |
Sat Apr 20, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Karmiotissa (5.) |
5-4-1 |
|
2:5 |
11 |
Tue Apr 23, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Doxa Katokopias (6.) |
? |
|
2:3 |
12 |
Mon Apr 29, 2024 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Othellos Athien (7.) |
4-1-4-1 |
|
3:1 |
13 |
Wed May 8, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Apol. Limassol (1.) |
4-1-4-1 |
|
1:5 |
14 |
Sun May 12, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Nea Salamis (4.) |
4-4-2 |
|
1:1 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
First Round |
Wed Nov 8, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
|
|
Akritas Chlor. |
4-2-3-1 |
|
3:4 AET |
Second Round |
Thu Jan 18, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
|
|
PAEEK Kyrenia |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
4:2 |
Quarter-Finals |
Wed Feb 28, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
|
|
Omonia Nikosia |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:1 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sun Aug 20, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
H |
(12.)
|
|
APOEL Nicosia (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:2 |
2 |
Sun Aug 27, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
A |
(13.)
|
|
AEL Limassol (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
4:3 |
3 |
Sun Sep 3, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
H |
(14.)
|
|
Aris Limassol (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:5 |
4 |
Sat Sep 16, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(14.)
|
|
Doxa Katokopias (13.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:3 |
5 |
Fri Sep 22, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
AEK Larnaca (6.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:1 |
6 |
Mon Oct 2, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Pafos FC (3.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:4 |
7 |
Sat Oct 7, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Omonia Nikosia (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:3 |
8 |
Sun Oct 22, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Apol. Limassol (1.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
0:5 |
9 |
Sun Oct 29, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Anorthosis (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
10 |
Fri Nov 3, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Ethnikos (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
11 |
Sun Nov 12, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Othellos Athien (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:1 |
12 |
Sun Nov 26, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
H |
(12.)
|
|
Nea Salamis (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
13 |
Sun Dec 3, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Karmiotissa (13.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:1 |
14 |
Sat Dec 9, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
APOEL Nicosia (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
5.000 |
3:1 |
15 |
Sun Dec 17, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
AEL Limassol (9.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:4 |
16 |
Fri Dec 22, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Aris Limassol (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
17 |
Thu Jan 4, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(12.)
|
|
Doxa Katokopias (14.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
18 |
Mon Jan 8, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
AEK Larnaca (6.) |
5-4-1 |
2.092 |
2:0 |
19 |
Sun Jan 14, 2024 |
3:00 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Pafos FC (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
1.472 |
4:0 |
20 |
Sun Jan 21, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(13.)
|
|
Omonia Nikosia (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
1.800 |
0:0 |
21 |
Sat Jan 27, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(13.)
|
|
Apol. Limassol (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
3.500 |
0:0 |
22 |
Wed Feb 21, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Anorthosis (5.) |
4-2-3-1 |
100 |
0:2 |
23 |
Mon Feb 5, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Ethnikos (10.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:1 |
24 |
Fri Feb 9, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(13.)
|
|
Othellos Athien (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
150 |
3:3 |
25 |
Thu Feb 15, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Nea Salamis (8.) |
3-5-2 |
450 |
1:1 |
26 |
Sun Feb 18, 2024 |
3:00 PM |
H |
(12.)
|
|
Karmiotissa (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
100 |
1:2 |
Table section Protathlima Cyta 23/24