#84 Adrian Lickunas
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 28, 2006 (18)
- Citizenship: Lithuania
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Lithuania U19
- Caps/Goals: 8 / 0
Stats of Adrian Lickunas
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1.516' | ||
Primavera 2 - B | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1.418' | ||
Coppa Primavera | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 86' | ||
Serie C - B | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' | ||
Coppa Serie C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 9/8/23 | A | Georgia U19 | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
32 | 9/10/23 | A | Georgia U19 | 1:1 | 68' | 26' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/15/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 2:0 | 81' | 23' | |||||||||||
26 | 10/17/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 1:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/20/24 | A | Montenegro U19 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/22/24 | A | Montenegro U19 | 2:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
1 | 5/7/24 | A | Malta U18 | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
1 | 5/9/24 | A | Malta U18 | 3:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
5 | 6/7/24 | H | Estonia U19 | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 6/11/24 | H | Latvia U19 | 0:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/20/23 | H | Bari U19 | 5:3 | RW | 86' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/5/23 | A | Monterosi | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/9/23 | A | Rimini | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/1/23 | A | (13.) | Lucchese (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 9/10/23 | H | (15.) | Pescara (4.) | 1:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
3 | 9/15/23 | A | (7.) | SPAL (15.) | 1:2 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
4 | 9/19/23 | H | (7.) | Pontedera (13.) | 1:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | A | (9.) | Rimini (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | H | (6.) | Sestri Levante (19.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/9/23 | A | (4.) | Fermana (17.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/15/23 | H | (6.) | Torres (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | A | (4.) | Juve Next Gen (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/26/23 | A | (4.) | Recanatese (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/30/23 | H | (3.) | Virtus Entella (18.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | Ancona (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | H | (3.) | AS Gubbio (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/18/23 | A | (4.) | Pineto (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Carrarese (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (3.) | Olbia (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | Vis Pesaro (17.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/18/23 | A | (5.) | Arezzo (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/23/23 | H | (5.) | Cesena (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/7/24 | H | (4.) | Lucchese (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/15/24 | A | (3.) | Pescara (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/21/24 | H | (3.) | SPAL (18.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | Pontedera (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/3/24 | H | (3.) | Rimini (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/9/24 | A | (4.) | Sestri Levante (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/14/24 | H | (4.) | Fermana (20.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 2/18/24 | A | (4.) | Torres (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | Juve Next Gen (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/2/24 | H | (4.) | Recanatese (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/5/24 | A | (4.) | Virtus Entella (12.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | Ancona (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | AS Gubbio (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 3/23/24 | H | (4.) | Pineto (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 3/28/24 | A | (4.) | Carrarese (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 4/7/24 | H | (4.) | Olbia (20.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 4/14/24 | A | (4.) | Vis Pesaro (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 4/21/24 | H | (4.) | Arezzo (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | Cesena (1.) | 2:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 5/11/24 | H | Rimini | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 5/14/24 | H | Carrarese | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 5/18/24 | A | Carrarese | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Ascoli U19 (10.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/23/23 | A | (10.) | Pisa U19 (11.) | 1:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/30/23 | H | (10.) | Benevento U19 (1.) | 1:2 | RM | 67' | ||||||||||
4 | 10/7/23 | A | (8.) | Monopoli U19 (12.) | 1:3 | RW | ✔ | 45' | |||||||||
5 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Palermo U19 (9.) | 3:0 | RW | 66' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | Cosenza U19 (5.) | 0:2 | 15' | |||||||||||
7 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | Salernitana U19 (14.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
8 | 11/11/23 | H | (2.) | Crotone U19 (16.) | 2:1 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | Ternana U19 (9.) | 2:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
10 | 12/2/23 | H | (3.) | Spezia U19 (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/9/23 | A | (4.) | Cesena U19 (1.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 12/16/23 | H | (4.) | Napoli U19 (10.) | 4:2 | RW | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
13 | 12/23/23 | A | (4.) | Entella U19 (9.) | 2:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 1/13/24 | H | (4.) | Pescara U19 (13.) | 2:4 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/20/24 | A | (4.) | Bari U19 (9.) | 3:2 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 1/27/24 | A | (5.) | Ascoli U19 (12.) | 1:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/3/24 | H | (4.) | Cosenza U19 (9.) | 2:2 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/10/24 | A | (6.) | Benevento U19 (2.) | 5:1 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Monopoli U19 (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (4.) | Palermo U19 (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
21 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | Ternana U19 (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | A | (6.) | Spezia U19 (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | H | (7.) | Bari U19 (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/30/24 | H | (7.) | Entella U19 (6.) | 3:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Napoli U19 (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/13/24 | H | (8.) | Cesena U19 (1.) | 1:4 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | A | (9.) | Pescara U19 (14.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/27/24 | A | (10.) | Salernitana U19 (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/4/24 | H | (8.) | Pisa U19 (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/11/24 | A | (9.) | Crotone U19 (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 11/15/23 | A | (42.) | Türkiye U19 (7.) | 3:1 | 22' | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 11/18/23 | A | (42.) | Greece U19 (26.) | 2:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 11/21/23 | H | (33.) | Belarus U19 (37.) | 2:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
group B2 | 3/20/24 | A | (39.) | Netherlands U19 (2.) | 4:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/23/24 | A | (39.) | Belgium U19 (13.) | 2:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/26/24 | H | (24.) | France U19 (11.) | 2:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 13 | 4 | 1 |
Right Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Second Striker | 2 | - | - |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania U19 | |||||
7 | Jun 14, 2023 | 8 | - | ||
Lithuania U18 | |||||
- | Apr 5, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Lithuania U17 | |||||
- | Jul 1, 2022 | 4 | 1 | ||
Lithuania U16 | |||||
- | Oct 12, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Lithuania U15 | |||||
11 | May 5, 2021 | 2 | - |